50 Greenfield Lane, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 50 Greenfield Lane, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14610 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Brighton |
| Parcel ID | 122.200-3-18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Greenfield Lane, Rochester
| Sale date | 05/05/1995 |
| Sale price | $250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,277 |
Lot & Building Information for 50 Greenfield Lane, Rochester
| Building sqft | 3,574 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.38 |
| Lot dimensions | 74 ft X 213 ft |
| Frontage | 74 |
| Depth | 213 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
Other Property Data for 50 Greenfield Lane, Rochester
- • Improvements for 50 Greenfield Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 50 Greenfield Lane, Rochester
50 Greenfield Lane, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1930 and has a total of 3,574 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 50 Greenfield Lane, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $387,500, the tax amount paid for 50 Greenfield Lane, Rochester, NY 14610 is $12,277.
When was 50 Greenfield Lane, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?50 Greenfield Lane, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 05/05/1995 for $250,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 50 Greenfield Lane, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Greenfield Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/1995 | $250,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 50 Greenfield Lane, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 50 Greenfield Lane, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 50 Greenfield Lane, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,277 |
| Market value | $656,800 |
| Assessed value | $387,500 |
Assessment History for 50 Greenfield Lane, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Greenfield Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596,200 | $387,500 | 31.6836 | $12,277 | +2.87% |
| 2024 | $553,600 | $387,500 | 30.8 | $11,935 | -11.80% |
| 2023 | $435,400 | $387,500 | 34.92 | $13,532 | -8.37% |
| 2022 | $407,900 | $387,500 | 38.11 | $14,768 | -3.74% |
| 2021 | $387,500 | $387,500 | 39.59 | $15,341 | -1.07% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Greenfield Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Greenfield Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indian Landing Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 542 | 0.62 |
| Council Rock Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 688 | 0.82 |
| Allen Creek School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 360 | 0.84 |
| Rochester Classical Academy | NR | Private | PK-1 | 14 | 1.26 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 0.83 |
| Allendale Columbia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 338 | 1.27 |
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 1.29 |
| Twelve Corners Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 1.65 |
| School 28 Henry Hudson | 3 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 1.68 |
Nearest high schools