Monroe County  »  14610  »  Corwin Rd  »  755 Corwin Rd

755 Corwin Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

755 Corwin Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

755 Corwin Road, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 755 Corwin Road, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 123.50-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 755 Corwin Road, Rochester

Sale date 04/03/2008
Sale price $161,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,152

Lot & Building Information for 755 Corwin Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,957
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 140
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 755 Corwin Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 755 Corwin Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 755 Corwin Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 755 Corwin Road, Rochester, NY 14610?

755 Corwin Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,957 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 755 Corwin Road, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $195,000, the tax amount paid for 755 Corwin Road, Rochester, NY 14610 is $6,178.

When was 755 Corwin Road, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

755 Corwin Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 04/03/2008 for $161,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 755 Corwin Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 755 Corwin Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2008 $161,500

Title Documents for 755 Corwin Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/03/2008 - D
04/03/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 755 Corwin Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 755 Corwin Road, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,178
Current property tax $5,152
Market value $330,500
Assessed value $195,000

Assessment History for 755 Corwin Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 755 Corwin Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $300,000 $195,000 31.6836 $6,178 +2.87%
2024 $278,600 $195,000 30.8 $6,006 -11.80%
2023 $219,100 $195,000 34.92 $6,809 -8.37%
2022 $205,300 $195,000 38.11 $7,431 -3.74%
2021 $195,000 $195,000 39.59 $7,720 -1.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 755 Corwin Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 755 Corwin Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 0.44
School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 0.44
Indian Landing Elementary School 7 Public K-5 542 0.74
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.07
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.44
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 1.18
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 1.58
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.79
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.93

Nearest high schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.44
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 1.50
East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 1.58
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 1.82
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 2.19

Neighbors for 755 Corwin Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 755 Corwin Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59 Coniston Dr, Rochester 1,911 04/17/2025 $430,000
65 Greenaway Rd, Rochester 2,637 08/02/2019 $227,000
75 Greenfield Ln, Rochester 2,979 07/31/2020 $405,000
2700 East Ave, Rochester 5,225 08/02/2017 $665,000
65 Greenfield Ln, Rochester 1,918 08/11/2022
35 Greenfield Ln, Rochester 3,065 01/19/2021 $450,000
787 Corwin Rd, Rochester 1,985 11/02/2015 $176,500
45 Coniston Dr, Rochester 1,784 06/03/2013 $164,000
45 Greenfield Ln, Rochester 3,377 06/01/2006 $490,000
22 Coniston Dr, Rochester 2,698 12/06/2024 $353,500
765 Corwin Rd, Rochester 2,348 05/05/2014 $220,000
805 Corwin Rd, Rochester 1,269 09/11/2024 $1
2585 East Ave, Rochester 3,159 04/02/2020 $500,000
55 Greenfield Ln, Rochester 3,498 05/05/2022 $695,000
71 Coniston Dr, Rochester 1,896 08/04/2022
30 Brookwood Rd, Rochester 1,722 05/22/2009 $150,000
799 Corwin Rd, Rochester 1,390 05/30/2014 $147,000
570 Corwin Rd, Rochester 2,255 04/13/1998 $170,000
15 Coniston Dr, Rochester 1,931 05/12/2022 $1
85 Greenfield Ln, Rochester 2,230 11/17/2023 $385,500