Monroe County  »  14610  »  East Ave  »  2700 East Ave

2700 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

2700 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2700 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2700 East Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 122.200-3-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 2700 East Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 08/02/2017
Sale price $665,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,901

Lot & Building Information for 2700 East Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 5,225
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.17
Lot dimensions 300 ft X 747 ft
Frontage 300
Depth 747
Year built 2019
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2700 East Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2700 East Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2700 East Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2700 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610?

2700 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 2019 and has a total of 5,225 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2700 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $722,800, the tax amount paid for 2700 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 is $22,900.

When was 2700 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2700 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 08/02/2017 for $665,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2700 East Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2700 East Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2017 $665,000
06/14/2011 $550,000
05/20/2011 $855,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2700 East Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2700 East Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/02/2017 - D
08/02/2017 - R
Deed
06/14/2011 - D
06/14/2011 - R
Deed
05/20/2011 - D
06/01/2011 - R
Deed
04/30/2007 - D
05/01/2007 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2700 East Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2700 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,901
Market value $1,225,100
Assessed value $722,800

Assessment History for 2700 East Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2700 East Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,112,000 $722,800 31.6836 $22,901 +2.87%
2024 $1,032,600 $722,800 30.8 $22,262 -11.80%
2023 $812,100 $722,800 34.92 $25,240 -8.37%
2022 $760,800 $722,800 38.11 $27,546 -3.74%
2021 $722,800 $722,800 39.59 $28,616 +7.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2700 East Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2700 East Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Landing Elementary School 7 Public K-5 542 0.64
Allen Creek School 10 Public K-5 360 0.77
Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 0.84
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.21
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.21

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.89
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.21
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.26
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 1.66
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 1.76

Nearest high schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.89
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.21
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.26
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 1.28
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 1.76

Neighbors for 2700 East Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2700 East Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59 Coniston Dr, Rochester 1,911 04/17/2025 $430,000
190 Coniston Dr, Rochester 1,328 08/24/2001 $110,000
75 Greenfield Ln, Rochester 2,979 07/31/2020 $405,000
65 Greenfield Ln, Rochester 1,918 08/11/2022
787 Corwin Rd, Rochester 1,985 11/02/2015 $176,500
35 Greenfield Ln, Rochester 3,065 01/19/2021 $450,000
45 Coniston Dr, Rochester 1,784 06/03/2013 $164,000
68 Georgian Court Rd, Rochester 3,199 11/06/2015 $325,000
45 Greenfield Ln, Rochester 3,377 06/01/2006 $490,000
805 Corwin Rd, Rochester 1,269 09/11/2024 $1
2585 East Ave, Rochester 3,159 04/02/2020 $500,000
765 Corwin Rd, Rochester 2,348 05/05/2014 $220,000
755 Corwin Rd, Rochester 1,957 04/03/2008 $161,500
55 Greenfield Ln, Rochester 3,498 05/05/2022 $695,000
71 Coniston Dr, Rochester 1,896 08/04/2022
2563 East Ave, Rochester 5,879 11/16/2022 $1,150,000
30 Brookwood Rd, Rochester 1,722 05/22/2009 $150,000
799 Corwin Rd, Rochester 1,390 05/30/2014 $147,000
570 Corwin Rd, Rochester 2,255 04/13/1998 $170,000
15 Coniston Dr, Rochester 1,931 05/12/2022 $1