Monroe County  »  14610  »  Corwin Rd  »  811 Corwin Rd

811 Corwin Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

811 Corwin Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

811 Corwin Road, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 811 Corwin Road, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 123.90-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 811 Corwin Road, Rochester

Sale date 04/01/2014
Sale price $171,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,875

Lot & Building Information for 811 Corwin Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,172
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 79 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 79
Depth 140
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 811 Corwin Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 811 Corwin Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 811 Corwin Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 811 Corwin Road, Rochester, NY 14610?

811 Corwin Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,172 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 811 Corwin Road, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $165,800, the tax amount paid for 811 Corwin Road, Rochester, NY 14610 is $5,253.

When was 811 Corwin Road, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

811 Corwin Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 04/01/2014 for $171,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 811 Corwin Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 811 Corwin Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2014 $171,000
10/30/2007 $160,000
12/11/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 811 Corwin Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 811 Corwin Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2014 - D
04/01/2014 - R
Deed
10/30/2007 - D
10/30/2007 - R
Deed
12/11/1996 - D
06/17/1997 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 811 Corwin Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 811 Corwin Road, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,253
Current property tax $4,875
Market value $281,000
Assessed value $165,800

Assessment History for 811 Corwin Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 811 Corwin Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $255,100 $165,800 31.6836 $5,253 +2.87%
2024 $236,900 $165,800 30.8 $5,107 -11.80%
2023 $186,300 $165,800 34.92 $5,790 -8.37%
2022 $174,500 $165,800 38.11 $6,319 -3.74%
2021 $165,800 $165,800 39.59 $6,564 -1.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 811 Corwin Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 811 Corwin Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 0.42
School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 0.42
Indian Landing Elementary School 7 Public K-5 542 0.67
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.04
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.34
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 1.16
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 1.57
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.79
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 2.02

Nearest high schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.34
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 1.43
East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 1.57
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 1.79
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 2.13

Neighbors for 811 Corwin Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 811 Corwin Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
72 N Landing Rd, Rochester 1,604
637 Corwin Rd, Rochester 2,500 04/05/2011 $1
651 Corwin Rd, Rochester 2,646 06/30/2006 $230,000
820 Corwin Rd, Rochester 2,657
21 N Landing Rd, Rochester 1,806 11/14/2014 $165,000
832 Corwin Rd, Rochester 1,434 11/30/2022
751 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 29,070
601 Corwin Rd, Rochester 2,253
585 Corwin Rd, Rochester 1,875 11/02/2018 $225,000
10 Brookwood Rd, Rochester 1,878
64 N Landing Rd, Rochester 1,279 11/01/2018 $100,000
671 Corwin Rd, Rochester 2,028 08/25/1994 $167,100
860 Corwin Rd, Rochester 1,776 09/17/2018 $1
202 Coniston Dr, Rochester 1,468 01/08/2020 $226,000
208 Coniston Dr, Rochester 2,272 01/31/2022 $1
212 Coniston Dr, Rochester 1,954
565 Corwin Rd, Rochester 1,860 07/01/2014 $240,000
821 Corwin Rd, Rochester 1,404 09/29/2006 $140,000
621 Corwin Rd, Rochester 2,026 05/13/2011 $175,000
47 N Landing Rd, Rochester 1,467 01/21/2021 $205,000