Monroe County  »  14618  »  Chadbourne Rd  »  96 Chadbourne Rd

96 Chadbourne Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Chadbourne Road, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Chadbourne Road, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.50-3-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Chadbourne Road, Rochester

Sale date 07/01/2015
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,130

Lot & Building Information for 96 Chadbourne Road, Rochester

Building sqft 3,045
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.4
Lot dimensions 122 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 122
Depth 200
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Old style
Condition Normal
Basement type Partial
Attic 302
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 96 Chadbourne Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 96 Chadbourne Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Chadbourne Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 96 Chadbourne Road, Rochester, NY 14618?

96 Chadbourne Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1928 and has a total of 3,045 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 96 Chadbourne Road, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $410,900, the tax amount paid for 96 Chadbourne Road, Rochester, NY 14618 is $13,129.

When was 96 Chadbourne Road, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

96 Chadbourne Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 07/01/2015 for $390,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Chadbourne Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Chadbourne Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2015 $390,000

Title Documents for 96 Chadbourne Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2015 - D
07/02/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 96 Chadbourne Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Chadbourne Road, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,130
Market value $696,400
Assessed value $410,900

Assessment History for 96 Chadbourne Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Chadbourne Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $632,200 $410,900 31.9536 $13,130 +2.55%
2024 $587,000 $410,900 31.16 $12,804 -18.06%
2023 $461,700 $410,900 38.03 $15,627 -1.84%
2022 $416,000 $395,200 40.28 $15,919 -3.73%
2021 $395,200 $395,200 41.84 $16,535 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Chadbourne Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Chadbourne Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.31
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.31
Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.53
Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.53
School 15 Children S School Of Rochester 3 Public PK, K-6 347 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.58
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.58
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.74
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 1.06
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 1.29

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.58
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 0.71
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 0.84
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 0.88

Neighbors for 96 Chadbourne Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 96 Chadbourne Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
96 Oakdale Dr, Rochester 2,590 06/19/2024
2 Southern Pkwy, Rochester 3,172 08/01/2007 $373,414
92 Oakdale Dr, Rochester 1,975 12/17/1993 $114,000
145 Sylvan Rd, Rochester 2,132 06/16/2021 $276,000
57 Warrington Dr, Rochester 1,808 08/21/1998 $92,500
114 Oakdale Dr, Rochester 2,082 05/24/2022
106 Oakdale Dr, Rochester 2,436 05/15/2020 $360,000
88 Oakdale Dr, Rochester 1,622 05/30/2007 $171,000
65 Warrington Dr, Rochester 1,460
22 Westland Ave, Rochester 4,264 06/27/2008 $383,000
131 Sylvan Rd, Rochester 1,270 03/21/2023 $1
139 Sylvan Rd, Rochester 1,321 04/03/2014 $120,000
91 Warrington Dr, Rochester 1,793
178 Oakdale Dr, Rochester 2,228 11/08/2018 $340,000
196 Oakdale Dr, Rochester 2,741 06/18/2024 $476,000
188 Oakdale Dr, Rochester 2,424 12/17/1998 $1
16 Westland Ave, Rochester 2,442 06/11/1999 $238,000
83 Warrington Dr, Rochester 1,654
75 Warrington Dr, Rochester 2,304
71 Warrington Dr, Rochester 2,242 09/18/2012 $183,000