Monroe County  »  14618  »  Oakdale Dr  »  88 Oakdale Dr

88 Oakdale Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

88 Oakdale Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

88 Oakdale Drive, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88 Oakdale Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.50-3-64

Sales & Tax Overview for 88 Oakdale Drive, Rochester

Sale date 05/30/2007
Sale price $171,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,166

Lot & Building Information for 88 Oakdale Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,622
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 263 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 263
Year built 1934
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 88 Oakdale Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 88 Oakdale Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 88 Oakdale Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 88 Oakdale Drive, Rochester, NY 14618?

88 Oakdale Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1934 and has a total of 1,622 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 88 Oakdale Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $173,700, the tax amount paid for 88 Oakdale Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 is $5,550.

When was 88 Oakdale Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

88 Oakdale Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 05/30/2007 for $171,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88 Oakdale Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 Oakdale Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2007 $171,000
11/20/2001 $142,000
07/15/1998 $95,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 88 Oakdale Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 88 Oakdale Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/30/2007 - D
05/30/2007 - R
Deed
11/20/2001 - D
11/26/2001 - R
Deed
07/15/1998 - D
07/15/1998 - R
Deed
10/19/1994 - D
10/27/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 88 Oakdale Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 88 Oakdale Drive, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,550
Current property tax $5,166
Market value $294,400
Assessed value $173,700

Assessment History for 88 Oakdale Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 Oakdale Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $267,200 $173,700 31.9536 $5,550 +2.55%
2024 $248,100 $173,700 31.16 $5,412 -18.06%
2023 $195,200 $173,700 38.03 $6,606 -5.59%
2022 $182,800 $173,700 40.28 $6,997 -3.73%
2021 $173,700 $173,700 41.84 $7,268 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88 Oakdale Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88 Oakdale Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.41
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.41
Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.42
Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.42
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.46
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.46
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.77
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 0.96
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 1.21

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.46
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 0.81