Monroe County  »  14618  »  Varinna Dr  »  380 Varinna Dr

380 Varinna Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

380 Varinna Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

380 Varinna Drive, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 380 Varinna Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.100-1-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 380 Varinna Drive, Rochester

Sale date 07/21/2023
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,816

Lot & Building Information for 380 Varinna Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,773
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 137 ft X 72 ft
Frontage 137
Depth 72
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 380 Varinna Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 380 Varinna Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 380 Varinna Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 380 Varinna Drive, Rochester, NY 14618?

380 Varinna Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,773 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 380 Varinna Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $182,000, the tax amount paid for 380 Varinna Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 is $5,815.

When was 380 Varinna Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

380 Varinna Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 07/21/2023 for $360,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 380 Varinna Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 Varinna Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2023 $360,000
05/01/2023 $1
01/31/2017 $125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 380 Varinna Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 380 Varinna Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/21/2023 - D
07/21/2023 - R
Deed
05/01/2023 - D
05/01/2023 - R
Deed
01/31/2017 - D
02/01/2017 - R
Deed
01/09/1998 - D
01/09/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 380 Varinna Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 380 Varinna Drive, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,816
Market value $308,500
Assessed value $182,000

Assessment History for 380 Varinna Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 Varinna Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $280,000 $182,000 31.9536 $5,816 +2.55%
2024 $260,000 $182,000 31.16 $5,671 -18.06%
2023 $204,500 $182,000 38.03 $6,921 -5.59%
2022 $191,600 $182,000 40.28 $7,331 -3.73%
2021 $182,000 $182,000 41.84 $7,615 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380 Varinna Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 380 Varinna Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.29
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.29
Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 0.75
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.94
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.24
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.94
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.96
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 1.10

Nearest high schools

Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 0.40
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.94