Monroe County  »  14618  »  S Winton Rd  »  919 S Winton Rd

919 South Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

919 South Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 919 South Winton Road, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.100-1-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 919 South Winton Road, Rochester

Sale date 01/31/2011
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,130

Lot & Building Information for 919 South Winton Road, Rochester

Building sqft 10,680
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.69
Lot dimensions 178 ft X 228 ft
Frontage 178
Depth 228
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 919 South Winton Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 919 South Winton Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 919 South Winton Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 919 South Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14618 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 919 South Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14618 has a total of 10,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $93.

What is the year built & the current market value of 919 South Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14618?

919 South Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,863,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 919 South Winton Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 919 South Winton Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2011 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 919 South Winton Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2011 - D
02/01/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 919 South Winton Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 919 South Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $35,130
Market value $1,863,400
Assessed value $1,099,400

Assessment History for 919 South Winton Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 919 South Winton Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,691,400 $1,099,400 31.9536 $35,130 +2.55%
2024 $1,570,600 $1,099,400 31.16 $34,257 -18.06%
2023 $1,235,300 $1,099,400 38.03 $41,810 -5.59%
2022 $1,157,300 $1,099,400 40.28 $44,284 -3.73%
2021 $1,099,400 $1,099,400 41.84 $45,999 +1.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,476
Median age 41.6
Average household income $181,872
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 8,773
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $356,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $299,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 919 South Winton Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 919 South Winton Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 919 South Winton Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 919 South Winton Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Hollywood Ave, Rochester 1,920 08/03/1998 $115,000
35 Hollywood Ave, Rochester 1,827 08/01/2008 $184,000
1848 Monroe Ave, Rochester 6,080 02/07/2007 $500,000
376 Rhinecliff Dr, Rochester 1,728 12/27/2010 $125,000
1886 Monroe Ave, Rochester 2,455 12/26/2014 $1
1795 Monroe Ave, Rochester 3,612
2360 Elmwood Ave, Rochester 2,076 07/17/1995 $65,000
885 S Winton Rd, Rochester 4,927 09/22/2009 $505,000
27 Hollywood Ave, Rochester 1,576 09/29/2022 $257,500