Monroe County  »  14618  »  Irving Rd  »  154 Irving Rd

154 Irving Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

154 Irving Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

154 Irving Road, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 154 Irving Road, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.140-2-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 154 Irving Road, Rochester

Sale date 05/15/2006
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,208

Lot & Building Information for 154 Irving Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,824
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 115 ft X 128 ft
Frontage 115
Depth 128
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 154 Irving Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 154 Irving Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 154 Irving Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 154 Irving Road, Rochester, NY 14618?

154 Irving Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 154 Irving Road, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $175,000, the tax amount paid for 154 Irving Road, Rochester, NY 14618 is $5,591.

When was 154 Irving Road, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

154 Irving Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 05/15/2006 for $175,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 154 Irving Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 154 Irving Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2006 $175,000
09/28/2001 $138,000
12/31/1996 $129,700
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 154 Irving Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 154 Irving Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/15/2006 - D
05/15/2006 - R
Deed
09/28/2001 - D
09/28/2001 - R
Deed
12/31/1996 - D
12/31/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 154 Irving Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 154 Irving Road, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,592
Current property tax $5,208
Market value $296,600
Assessed value $175,000

Assessment History for 154 Irving Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 154 Irving Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $269,200 $175,000 31.9536 $5,592 +2.55%
2024 $250,000 $175,000 31.16 $5,453 -18.06%
2023 $196,600 $175,000 38.03 $6,655 -5.59%
2022 $184,200 $175,000 40.28 $7,049 -3.73%
2021 $175,000 $175,000 41.84 $7,322 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 154 Irving Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 154 Irving Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.48
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.48
Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 0.64
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.72
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.36
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.48
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.08
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 1.41
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 1.42

Nearest high schools

Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 0.37
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.48
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.08
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 1.29
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 1.42