Monroe County  »  14618  »  Irving Rd  »  132 Irving Rd

132 Irving Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

132 Irving Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Irving Road, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Irving Road, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.140-2-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Irving Road, Rochester

Sale date 08/21/2006
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,017

Lot & Building Information for 132 Irving Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,314
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 95 ft X 116 ft
Frontage 95
Depth 116
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 132 Irving Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 132 Irving Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Irving Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 132 Irving Road, Rochester, NY 14618?

132 Irving Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,314 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 132 Irving Road, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $231,600, the tax amount paid for 132 Irving Road, Rochester, NY 14618 is $7,400.

When was 132 Irving Road, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

132 Irving Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 08/21/2006 for $220,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Irving Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Irving Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2006 $220,000
01/27/1999 $137,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 132 Irving Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 132 Irving Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/21/2006 - D
08/21/2006 - R
Deed
01/27/1999 - D
01/28/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Irving Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Irving Road, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,400
Current property tax $7,017
Market value $392,500
Assessed value $231,600

Assessment History for 132 Irving Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Irving Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $356,300 $231,600 31.9536 $7,400 +2.55%
2024 $330,900 $231,600 31.16 $7,217 -18.06%
2023 $260,200 $231,600 38.03 $8,808 -5.59%
2022 $243,800 $231,600 40.28 $9,329 -3.73%
2021 $231,600 $231,600 41.84 $9,690 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Irving Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Irving Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.49
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.49
Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 0.61
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.70
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.37
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.49
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.08
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 1.41
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 1.41

Nearest high schools

Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 0.39
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.49
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.08
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 1.26