Monroe County  »  14618  »  Allens Creek Rd  »  100 Allens Creek Rd

100 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Allens Creek Road, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.150-2-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Sale date 07/21/1999
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $225,065

Lot & Building Information for 100 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Building sqft 25,161
Total sqft 104,796
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 10.5
Lot dimensions 1,174 ft X 322 ft
Buildings on lot 7
Frontage 1,174
Depth 322
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 100 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 100 Allens Creek Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 100 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 100 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 has a total of 25,161 square feet and a current price per square foot of $198.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618?

100 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,938,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/1999 $5,000,000
07/16/1998 $3,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Allens Creek Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/21/1999 - D
07/21/1999 - R
Deed
07/16/1998 - D
07/16/1998 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $225,065
Market value $11,938,100
Assessed value $7,043,500

Assessment History for 100 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,836,200 $7,043,500 31.9536 $225,065 +2.55%
2024 $10,062,100 $7,043,500 31.16 $219,475 -18.06%
2023 $7,914,000 $7,043,500 38.03 $267,864 -5.59%
2022 $7,414,200 $7,043,500 40.28 $283,712 -3.73%
2021 $7,043,500 $7,043,500 41.84 $294,700 +1.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,476
Median age 41.6
Average household income $181,872
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 8,773
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $356,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $299,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Allens Creek Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 100 Allens Creek Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
308 Valley Rd, Rochester 1,191 09/27/1993 $97,000
324 Valley Rd, Rochester 824 04/03/2020 $129,900
893 S Grosvenor Rd, Rochester 1,369 07/10/2003 $105,000
361 Valley Rd, Rochester 1,410
154 Clovercrest Dr, Rochester 1,899 07/12/2019 $206,000
194 Clovercrest Dr, Rochester 1,221 05/30/2017 $1
300 Valley Rd, Rochester 925 11/26/2008 $109,900
292 Valley Rd, Rochester 2,202 08/03/1998 $138,000
145 Clovercrest Dr, Rochester 1,003 08/13/2018 $145,000