Monroe County  »  14618  »  Clover St  »  1981 Clover St

1981 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1981 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1981 Clover Street, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.150-2-92

Sales & Tax Overview for 1981 Clover Street, Rochester

Sale date 12/14/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1981 Clover Street, Rochester

Building sqft 80,808
Total sqft 170,382
Building class Schools (612)
Acreage 20.95
Lot dimensions 1,322 ft X 560 ft
Buildings on lot 5
Frontage 1,322
Depth 560
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 15%

Other Property Data for 1981 Clover Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1981 Clover Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1981 Clover Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1981 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618?

1981 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1977 and has a total of 80,808 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1981 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $24,434,300, the tax amount paid for 1981 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 is $780,763.

When was 1981 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1981 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 12/14/2017 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1981 Clover Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1981 Clover Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2017 $1

Title Documents for 1981 Clover Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2017 - D
12/15/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1981 Clover Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1981 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $780,764
Current property tax $0
Market value $41,414,100
Assessed value $24,434,300

Assessment History for 1981 Clover Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1981 Clover Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $37,591,200 $24,434,300 31.9536 $780,764 +2.55%
2024 $34,906,100 $24,434,300 31.16 $761,373 -18.06%
2023 $27,454,300 $24,434,300 38.03 $929,236 -5.59%
2022 $25,720,300 $24,434,300 40.28 $984,214 -3.73%
2021 $24,434,300 $24,434,300 41.84 $1,022,331 +4.74%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,476
Median age 41.6
Average household income $181,872
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 8,773
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $356,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $299,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1981 Clover Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1981 Clover Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1981 Clover Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1981 Clover Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
266 Meadow Dr, Rochester 1,393 08/01/2000 $79,350
1791 Clover St, Rochester 1,787 01/14/2005 $96,231
1767 Clover St, Rochester 1,824 01/05/2024 $1
896 S Grosvenor Rd, Rochester 1,369 12/15/2022 $210,000
1815 Clover St, Rochester 1,752 05/25/2016 $229,000
890 S Grosvenor Rd, Rochester 1,549 09/04/2018 $170,000
110 Whitewood Ln, Rochester 2,132 10/05/2015 $235,000
280 Meadow Dr, Rochester 1,632 01/15/2025 $235,000
330 Meadow Dr, Rochester 814 03/26/2004 $86,500