Monroe County  »  14618  »  Whitewood Ln  »  110 Whitewood Ln

110 Whitewood Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Whitewood Lane, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Whitewood Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.150-3-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Whitewood Lane, Rochester

Sale date 10/05/2015
Sale price $235,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,621

Lot & Building Information for 110 Whitewood Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 2,132
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.75
Lot dimensions 126 ft X 243 ft
Frontage 126
Depth 243
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 110 Whitewood Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 110 Whitewood Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Whitewood Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Whitewood Lane, Rochester, NY 14618?

110 Whitewood Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,132 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Whitewood Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $332,400, the tax amount paid for 110 Whitewood Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 is $10,621.

When was 110 Whitewood Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 Whitewood Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 10/05/2015 for $235,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Whitewood Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Whitewood Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2015 $235,000
12/21/2012 $1
02/17/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Whitewood Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Whitewood Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/05/2015 - D
10/06/2015 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
12/21/2012 - D
12/26/2012 - R
Deed
02/17/2006 - D
02/28/2006 - R
Deed
03/13/1998 - D
03/19/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Whitewood Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Whitewood Lane, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,621
Market value $563,400
Assessed value $332,400

Assessment History for 110 Whitewood Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Whitewood Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $511,400 $332,400 31.9536 $10,621 +2.55%
2024 $474,900 $332,400 31.16 $10,358 -18.06%
2023 $373,500 $332,400 38.03 $12,641 -5.59%
2022 $349,900 $332,400 40.28 $13,389 -3.73%
2021 $332,400 $332,400 41.84 $13,908 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Whitewood Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Whitewood Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.23
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.23
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.50
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.50
Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 0.61

Nearest middle schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.23
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.50
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.98
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.81
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 1.98

Nearest high schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.23
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.50
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 0.99
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 1.50
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.81

Neighbors for 110 Whitewood Lane, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 110 Whitewood Lane, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
266 Meadow Dr, Rochester 1,393 08/01/2000 $79,350
1791 Clover St, Rochester 1,787 01/14/2005 $96,231
1767 Clover St, Rochester 1,824 01/05/2024 $1
1815 Clover St, Rochester 1,752 05/25/2016 $229,000
890 S Grosvenor Rd, Rochester 1,549 09/04/2018 $170,000
280 Meadow Dr, Rochester 1,632 01/15/2025 $235,000
330 Meadow Dr, Rochester 814 03/26/2004 $86,500
298 Meadow Dr, Rochester 1,462
322 Meadow Dr, Rochester 1,804 12/20/2013 $145,000
1981 Clover St, Rochester 80,808 12/14/2017 $1
1837 Clover St, Rochester 1,726 05/22/2018 $211,000
1825 Clover St, Rochester 2,010 08/31/2006 $195,000
1777 Clover St, Rochester 1,703 07/19/2010 $218,000
312 Meadow Dr, Rochester 1,380
336 Meadow Dr, Rochester 1,052 12/01/2023 $220,000
882 S Grosvenor Rd, Rochester 1,386 06/17/2009 $1
304 Meadow Dr, Rochester 1,446
282 Meadow Dr, Rochester 1,585 05/14/2025 $275,000
290 Meadow Dr, Rochester 1,636
1801 Clover St, Rochester 1,810 12/10/1999 $1