Monroe County  »  14618  »  Idlewood Rd  »  150 Idlewood Rd

150 Idlewood Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

150 Idlewood Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Idlewood Road, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Idlewood Road, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.180-4-59

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Idlewood Road, Rochester

Sale date 10/30/2020
Sale price $275,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,825

Lot & Building Information for 150 Idlewood Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,646
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 88 ft X 152 ft
Frontage 88
Depth 152
Year built 1957
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 150 Idlewood Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 150 Idlewood Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Idlewood Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 150 Idlewood Road, Rochester, NY 14618?

150 Idlewood Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,646 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 150 Idlewood Road, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $213,600, the tax amount paid for 150 Idlewood Road, Rochester, NY 14618 is $6,825.

When was 150 Idlewood Road, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

150 Idlewood Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 10/30/2020 for $275,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Idlewood Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Idlewood Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2020 $275,500
08/01/2016 $225,800
08/28/2008 $195,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 Idlewood Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 Idlewood Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/30/2020 - D
11/02/2020 - R
Deed
08/01/2016 - D
08/02/2016 - R
Deed
08/28/2008 - D
08/28/2008 - R
Deed
07/10/1998 - D
07/13/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Idlewood Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Idlewood Road, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,825
Market value $362,000
Assessed value $213,600

Assessment History for 150 Idlewood Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Idlewood Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $328,600 $213,600 31.9536 $6,825 +2.55%
2024 $305,100 $213,600 31.16 $6,656 -18.06%
2023 $240,000 $213,600 38.03 $8,123 -5.59%
2022 $224,800 $213,600 40.28 $8,604 -3.73%
2021 $213,600 $213,600 41.84 $8,937 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Idlewood Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Idlewood Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori School Of Rochester NR Private PK-3 97 0.17
Montessori School Of Rochester NR Private PK-3 97 0.17
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 0.52
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 0.52
French Road Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 711 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.79
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.01
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 1.06
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 1.29
Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 1.36

Nearest high schools

Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 0.63
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.01
Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 1.36
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.50

Neighbors for 150 Idlewood Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 150 Idlewood Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
116 Idlewood Rd, Rochester 2,126 05/05/2013 $212,500
84 Poplar Way, Rochester 2,007
74 Poplar Way, Rochester 1,732 06/05/2008 $159,900
96 Idlewood Rd, Rochester 1,682 08/03/2022 $220,000
106 Idlewood Rd, Rochester 1,470 02/02/2017 $1
119 Idlewood Rd, Rochester 1,942 10/14/2022 $375,000
70 Idlewood Rd, Rochester 2,168 09/01/2022
60 Idlewood Rd, Rochester 2,943 06/16/2006 $300,000
25 Schoolhouse Ln, Rochester 1,807 06/25/2013 $198,500
62 Poplar Way, Rochester 1,659 10/25/2016 $170,000
126 Idlewood Rd, Rochester 1,938
20 Allens Creek Rd, Rochester 9,937 03/22/2004 $665,000
136 Idlewood Rd, Rochester 1,996 07/31/2006 $1
2407 Monroe Ave, Rochester 4,100 12/28/2018 $1,127,246
5 Schoolhouse Ln, Rochester 2,400 09/19/2014 $204,900
160 Idlewood Rd, Rochester 1,489 03/28/2018 $212,000
50 Idlewood Rd, Rochester 2,260 09/14/2023 $354,000
50 Poplar Way, Rochester 1,758 10/29/2021 $267,000
30 Allens Creek Rd, Rochester 5,080 03/28/2024 $725,000
15 Schoolhouse Ln, Rochester 2,585 11/15/2002 $280,000