Monroe County  »  14618  »  Allens Creek Rd  »  20 Allens Creek Rd

20 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Allens Creek Road, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.190-1-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Sale date 03/22/2004
Sale price $665,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,620

Lot & Building Information for 20 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Building sqft 9,937
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 1.02
Lot dimensions 160 ft X 245 ft
Frontage 160
Depth 245
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 20 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 20 Allens Creek Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 20 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 20 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 has a total of 9,937 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618?

20 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,359,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2004 $665,000
10/22/2003 $1
02/06/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Allens Creek Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/22/2004 - D
03/23/2004 - R
Deed
10/22/2003 - D
01/06/2004 - R
Deed
02/06/2001 - D
02/07/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,620
Market value $1,359,000
Assessed value $801,800

Assessment History for 20 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,233,500 $801,800 31.9536 $25,620 +2.55%
2024 $1,145,400 $801,800 31.16 $24,984 -18.06%
2023 $900,900 $801,800 38.03 $30,492 -5.59%
2022 $844,000 $801,800 40.28 $32,297 -3.73%
2021 $801,800 $801,800 41.84 $33,547 +1.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,476
Median age 41.6
Average household income $181,872
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 8,773
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $356,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $299,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Allens Creek Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 20 Allens Creek Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Schoolhouse Ln, Rochester 1,892 05/05/2017 $244,250
116 Idlewood Rd, Rochester 2,126 05/05/2013 $212,500
84 Poplar Way, Rochester 2,007
74 Poplar Way, Rochester 1,732 06/05/2008 $159,900
55 Schoolhouse Ln, Rochester 1,656 09/16/2011 $180,000
106 Idlewood Rd, Rochester 1,470 02/02/2017 $1
119 Idlewood Rd, Rochester 1,942 10/14/2022 $375,000
25 Schoolhouse Ln, Rochester 1,807 06/25/2013 $198,500
402 Brooklawn Dr, Rochester 2,156
2055 Westfall Rd, Rochester 1,517 01/09/2019 $150,000