Monroe County  »  14618  »  Allens Creek Rd  »  95 Allens Creek Rd

95 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Allens Creek Road, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.190-2-70.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Sale date 10/21/2008
Sale price $4,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,090

Lot & Building Information for 95 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Building sqft 33,258
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 3.52
Year built 1986
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 1

Other Property Data for 95 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 95 Allens Creek Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 95 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 95 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 has a total of 33,258 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the year built & the current market value of 95 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618?

95 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,497,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2008 $4,300,000

Title Documents for 95 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/21/2008 - D
10/23/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $47,090
Market value $2,497,800
Assessed value $1,473,700

Assessment History for 95 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,267,200 $1,473,700 31.9536 $47,090 +2.55%
2024 $2,105,300 $1,473,700 31.16 $45,920 -18.06%
2023 $1,655,800 $1,473,700 38.03 $56,045 -5.59%
2022 $1,551,300 $1,473,700 40.28 $59,361 -3.73%
2021 $1,473,700 $1,473,700 41.84 $61,660 +1.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,476
Median age 41.6
Average household income $181,872
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 8,773
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $356,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $299,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Allens Creek Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 95 Allens Creek Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
83 S Landing Rd, Rochester 3,872 05/10/2019 $403,000
384 Allens Creek Rd, Rochester 1,332
160 Oak Ln, Rochester 2,689 01/23/2015 $208,500
2600 Monroe Ave, Rochester 2,206 04/29/2013 $350,000
175 Willowbend Rd, Rochester 1,999 07/22/2021
99 Old Mill Rd, Rochester 5,448 09/19/1997 $1
370 Allens Creek Rd, Rochester 2,926
65 S Landing Rd, Rochester 4,804 07/31/2013 $385,000
134 Oak Ln, Rochester 3,329 07/18/2013 $292,000
111 Old Mill Rd, Rochester 3,726 02/21/2018 $585,000