166 Alaimo Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information
166 Alaimo Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 166 Alaimo Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14625 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Brighton |
| Parcel ID | 138.60-1-40 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 166 Alaimo Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 07/17/2023 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,829 |
Lot & Building Information for 166 Alaimo Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,392 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Lot dimensions | 85 ft X 142 ft |
| Frontage | 85 |
| Depth | 142 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Fair |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
Other Property Data for 166 Alaimo Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 166 Alaimo Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 166 Alaimo Drive, Rochester
166 Alaimo Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,392 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 166 Alaimo Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $152,400, the tax amount paid for 166 Alaimo Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 is $4,828.
When was 166 Alaimo Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 last sold and what was the last sale price?166 Alaimo Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 was last sold in 07/17/2023 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 166 Alaimo Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 166 Alaimo Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 166 Alaimo Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 166 Alaimo Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 166 Alaimo Drive, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,829 |
| Market value | $258,300 |
| Assessed value | $152,400 |
Assessment History for 166 Alaimo Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 166 Alaimo Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234,500 | $152,400 | 31.6836 | $4,829 | +2.87% |
| 2024 | $217,700 | $152,400 | 30.8 | $4,694 | -11.80% |
| 2023 | $171,200 | $152,400 | 34.92 | $5,322 | -8.37% |
| 2022 | $160,400 | $152,400 | 38.11 | $5,808 | -3.74% |
| 2021 | $152,400 | $152,400 | 39.59 | $6,034 | -1.07% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 166 Alaimo Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 166 Alaimo Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Creek School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 360 | 0.60 |
| Indian Landing Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 542 | 0.71 |
| Allendale Columbia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 338 | 1.42 |
| Council Rock Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 688 | 1.49 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 1.26 |
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 1.72 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 158 | 2.20 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 82 | 2.20 |