Monroe County  »  14610  »  Glen Rd  »  141 Glen Rd

141 Glen Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

141 Glen Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

141 Glen Road, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141 Glen Road, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 138.60-1-75.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 141 Glen Road, Rochester

Sale date 03/19/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,806

Lot & Building Information for 141 Glen Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,200
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.67
Lot dimensions 144 ft X 132 ft
Frontage 144
Depth 132
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 141 Glen Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 141 Glen Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 141 Glen Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 141 Glen Road, Rochester, NY 14610?

141 Glen Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 141 Glen Road, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $274,900, the tax amount paid for 141 Glen Road, Rochester, NY 14610 is $8,806.

When was 141 Glen Road, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

141 Glen Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 03/19/2012 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141 Glen Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 Glen Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2012 $1
05/15/2007 $317,000
05/27/1999 $267,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 141 Glen Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 141 Glen Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/19/2012 - D
03/19/2012 - R
Deed
05/15/2007 - D
05/16/2007 - R
Deed
05/27/1999 - D
05/27/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 141 Glen Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 141 Glen Road, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,806
Market value $465,932
Assessed value $274,900

Assessment History for 141 Glen Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 Glen Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $422,900 $274,900 32.0336 $8,806 +1.76%
2024 $392,700 $274,900 31.48 $8,654 -13.89%
2023 $308,900 $274,900 36.56 $10,050 -8.21%
2022 $289,400 $274,900 39.83 $10,949 -3.25%
2021 $274,900 $274,900 41.17 $11,318 -1.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 Glen Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141 Glen Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allen Creek School 10 Public K-5 360 0.46
Indian Landing Elementary School 7 Public K-5 542 0.96
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.31
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.31
Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 1.55

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.31
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.50
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.68
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.98
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.98

Nearest high schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.31
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.50
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.68