Monroe County  »  14618  »  Allens Creek Rd  »  1040 Allens Creek Rd

1040 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1040 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1040 Allens Creek Road, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 138.90-1-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 1040 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Sale date 10/15/2019
Sale price $499,999
Arm's length
Property tax $13,368

Lot & Building Information for 1040 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Building sqft 3,536
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 83 ft X 214 ft
Frontage 83
Depth 214
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Old style
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Attic 389
Exterior wall material Stucco
Heat Hot water/steam
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1040 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1040 Allens Creek Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1040 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1040 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618?

1040 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1930 and has a total of 3,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1040 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $417,300, the tax amount paid for 1040 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 is $13,367.

When was 1040 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1040 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 10/15/2019 for $499,999.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1040 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1040 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2019 $499,999
04/01/1993 $265,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1040 Allens Creek Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1040 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/15/2019 - D
10/16/2019 - R
Deed
04/01/1993 - D
04/19/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1040 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1040 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,368
Market value $707,300
Assessed value $417,300

Assessment History for 1040 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1040 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $642,000 $417,300 32.0336 $13,368 +1.76%
2024 $596,100 $417,300 31.48 $13,137 -13.89%
2023 $468,900 $417,300 36.56 $15,256 -8.21%
2022 $439,300 $417,300 39.83 $16,621 -3.25%
2021 $417,300 $417,300 41.17 $17,180 -1.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1040 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1040 Allens Creek Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allen Creek School 10 Public K-5 360 0.21
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.70
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.70
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.06
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.70
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.06
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.57
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 1.76
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.25

Nearest high schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.70
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.06
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.57
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 1.80