Monroe County  »  14618  »  Knollwood Dr  »  2 Knollwood Dr

2 Knollwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

2 Knollwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Knollwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Knollwood Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 138.90-1-60.201

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Knollwood Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $14,215

Lot & Building Information for 2 Knollwood Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 3,613
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.64
Lot dimensions 39 ft X 332 ft
Frontage 39
Depth 332
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Knollwood Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2 Knollwood Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Knollwood Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Knollwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618?

2 Knollwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1985 and has a total of 3,613 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Knollwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $455,800, the tax amount paid for 2 Knollwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 is $14,600.

When was 2 Knollwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold?

2 Knollwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 10/14/1993.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Knollwood Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Knollwood Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Knollwood Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/14/1993 - D
10/14/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Knollwood Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Knollwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,601
Current property tax $14,215
Market value $772,500
Assessed value $455,800

Assessment History for 2 Knollwood Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Knollwood Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $701,200 $455,800 32.0336 $14,601 +1.76%
2024 $651,100 $455,800 31.48 $14,349 -10.96%
2023 $495,300 $440,800 36.56 $16,116 -8.21%
2022 $464,000 $440,800 39.83 $17,557 -3.25%
2021 $440,800 $440,800 41.17 $18,148 -1.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Knollwood Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Knollwood Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allen Creek School 10 Public K-5 360 0.12
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.75
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.75
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.20
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.20

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.75
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.20
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.72
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 1.94
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.05

Nearest high schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.75
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.20
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.72