80 Linden Oaks, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information
80 Linden Oaks, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 80 Linden Oaks, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14625 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Brighton |
| Parcel ID | 138.100-1-52.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Linden Oaks, Rochester
| Property tax | $88,092 |
Lot & Building Information for 80 Linden Oaks, Rochester
| Building sqft | 26,314 |
| Total sqft | 42,956 |
| Building class | Office Building (464) |
| Acreage | 3.41 |
| Lot dimensions | 169 ft X 534 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 169 |
| Depth | 534 |
| Year built | 1993 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pittsford |
Other Property Data for 80 Linden Oaks, Rochester
- • Improvements for 80 Linden Oaks, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 80 Linden Oaks, Rochester
This Office Building (464) located at 80 Linden Oaks, Rochester, NY 14625 has a total of 26,314 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 80 Linden Oaks, Rochester, NY 14625?80 Linden Oaks, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,661,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 80 Linden Oaks, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Linden Oaks, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 80 Linden Oaks, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 80 Linden Oaks, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 80 Linden Oaks, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $88,092 |
| Market value | $4,661,000 |
| Assessed value | $2,750,000 |
Assessment History for 80 Linden Oaks, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Linden Oaks, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,230,800 | $2,750,000 | 32.0336 | $88,092 | +1.76% |
| 2024 | $3,928,571 | $2,750,000 | 31.48 | $86,570 | -27.14% |
| 2023 | $3,651,700 | $3,250,000 | 36.56 | $118,820 | -8.21% |
| 2022 | $3,421,053 | $3,250,000 | 39.83 | $129,448 | -3.25% |
| 2021 | $3,250,000 | $3,250,000 | 41.17 | $133,803 | -29.85% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 10,717 |
| Median age | 46.9 |
| Average household income | $132,279 |
| Family households | 61.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,826 |
| Owner occupied units | 83.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $272,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $219,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Linden Oaks, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Linden Oaks, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 80 Linden Oaks, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 80 Linden Oaks, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 208 Astor Dr, Rochester | |||
| 170 Astor Dr, Rochester | 1,629 | 08/01/1996 | $137,500 |
| 140 Astor Dr, Rochester | 1,374 | 08/21/2017 | $155,000 |
| 44 Glen Rd, Rochester | 1,221 | ||
| 66 Astor Dr, Rochester | 1,190 | 03/29/2005 | $1 |
| 222 Astor Dr, Rochester | 01/09/1998 | $41,600 | |
| 148 Astor Dr, Rochester | 2,037 | 09/10/2014 | $163,000 |
| 100 Astor Dr, Rochester | 1,792 | 09/13/2001 | $1 |