Monroe County  »  14610  »  Astor Dr  »  86 Astor Dr

86 Astor Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

86 Astor Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

86 Astor Drive, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 86 Astor Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 138.100-1-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 86 Astor Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $2,135

Lot & Building Information for 86 Astor Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 860
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 110
Year built 1945
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 86 Astor Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 86 Astor Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 86 Astor Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 86 Astor Drive, Rochester, NY 14610?

86 Astor Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1945 and has a total of 860 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 86 Astor Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $99,300, the tax amount paid for 86 Astor Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 is $3,180.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 86 Astor Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86 Astor Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 86 Astor Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 86 Astor Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 86 Astor Drive, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,181
Current property tax $2,135
Market value $168,300
Assessed value $99,300

Assessment History for 86 Astor Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86 Astor Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $152,800 $99,300 32.0336 $3,181 +1.76%
2024 $141,900 $99,300 31.48 $3,126 -13.89%
2023 $111,600 $99,300 36.56 $3,630 -8.21%
2022 $104,500 $99,300 39.83 $3,955 -3.25%
2021 $99,300 $99,300 41.17 $4,088 -1.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 86 Astor Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 86 Astor Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allen Creek School 10 Public K-5 360 0.18
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.01
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.01
Indian Landing Elementary School 7 Public K-5 542 1.16
Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 1.43

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.01
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.44
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.65
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.94
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.94

Nearest high schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.01
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.44
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.65
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.94