Monroe County  »  14623  »  Sunnyside Dr  »  276 Sunnyside Dr

276 Sunnyside Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

276 Sunnyside Drive, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 276 Sunnyside Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 148.120-2-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 276 Sunnyside Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $2,146

Lot & Building Information for 276 Sunnyside Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,081
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 229 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 229
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 276 Sunnyside Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 276 Sunnyside Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 276 Sunnyside Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 276 Sunnyside Drive, Rochester, NY 14623?

276 Sunnyside Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,081 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 276 Sunnyside Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $112,700, the tax amount paid for 276 Sunnyside Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 is $3,170.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 276 Sunnyside Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 276 Sunnyside Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 276 Sunnyside Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 276 Sunnyside Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 276 Sunnyside Drive, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,171
Current property tax $2,146
Market value $191,000
Assessed value $112,700

Assessment History for 276 Sunnyside Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 276 Sunnyside Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $173,400 $112,700 28.1336 $3,171 +3.24%
2024 $161,000 $112,700 27.25 $3,071 -13.57%
2023 $126,600 $112,700 31.53 $3,553 -7.32%
2022 $118,600 $112,700 34.02 $3,834 -2.61%
2021 $112,700 $112,700 34.93 $3,937 -2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 276 Sunnyside Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 276 Sunnyside Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Citizenship - Science Academy Charter School NR Charter K-2 154 1.02
Pinnacle Lutheran School NR Private K 8 1.24
Westfall Academy Icr NR Private PK-5 67 1.34
Westfall Academy Icr NR Private PK-5 67 1.34
Westfall Academy NR Private PK, K-5 86 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 1.60
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 1.60
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 2.06
Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 2.16
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 2.30

Nearest high schools

Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 1.60