Monroe County  »  14623  »  Furlong Rd  »  45 Furlong Rd

45 Furlong Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

45 Furlong Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Furlong Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Furlong Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 148.120-3-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Furlong Road, Rochester

Sale date 05/30/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $3,629

Lot & Building Information for 45 Furlong Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,167
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 78 ft X 534 ft
Frontage 78
Depth 534
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 45 Furlong Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 45 Furlong Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Furlong Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Furlong Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

45 Furlong Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,167 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Furlong Road, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $129,000, the tax amount paid for 45 Furlong Road, Rochester, NY 14623 is $3,629.

When was 45 Furlong Road, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Furlong Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 05/30/2025 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Furlong Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Furlong Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2025 $10
05/29/2025 $10
05/31/2024 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Furlong Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Furlong Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/30/2025 - D
05/30/2025 - R
Deed
05/29/2025 - D
06/16/2025 - R
Deed
05/31/2024 - D
05/31/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Furlong Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Furlong Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,629
Market value $218,600
Assessed value $129,000

Assessment History for 45 Furlong Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Furlong Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $198,500 $129,000 28.1336 $3,629 +3.24%
2024 $184,300 $129,000 27.25 $3,515 -13.57%
2023 $144,900 $129,000 31.53 $4,067 -7.32%
2022 $135,800 $129,000 34.02 $4,389 -2.61%
2021 $129,000 $129,000 34.93 $4,506 -2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Furlong Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Furlong Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Citizenship - Science Academy Charter School NR Charter K-2 154 1.08
Pinnacle Lutheran School NR Private K 8 1.16
Westfall Academy Icr NR Private PK-5 67 1.61
Westfall Academy Icr NR Private PK-5 67 1.61
Westfall Academy NR Private PK, K-5 86 1.61

Nearest middle schools

Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 1.66
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 1.67
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 1.86
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 2.00
School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 2.24

Nearest high schools

Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 1.66