Monroe County  »  14623  »  Crittenden Rd  »  835 Crittenden Rd

835 Crittenden Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

835 Crittenden Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 835 Crittenden Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 148.140-3-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 835 Crittenden Road, Rochester

Sale date 10/17/2018
Sale price $164,200
Arm's length
Property tax $5,163

Lot & Building Information for 835 Crittenden Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,044
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.4
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 150
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 835 Crittenden Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 835 Crittenden Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 835 Crittenden Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 835 Crittenden Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

835 Crittenden Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,044 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 835 Crittenden Road, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $183,500, the tax amount paid for 835 Crittenden Road, Rochester, NY 14623 is $5,162.

When was 835 Crittenden Road, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?

835 Crittenden Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 10/17/2018 for $164,200.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 835 Crittenden Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 835 Crittenden Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2018 $164,200
02/06/2018 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 835 Crittenden Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 835 Crittenden Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/17/2018 - D
10/17/2018 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
02/06/2018 - D
02/08/2018 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 835 Crittenden Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 835 Crittenden Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,163
Market value $311,000
Assessed value $183,500

Assessment History for 835 Crittenden Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 835 Crittenden Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $282,300 $183,500 28.1336 $5,163 +3.24%
2024 $262,100 $183,500 27.25 $5,000 -13.57%
2023 $206,200 $183,500 31.53 $5,786 -7.32%
2022 $193,200 $183,500 34.02 $6,243 -2.61%
2021 $183,500 $183,500 34.93 $6,410 +9.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 835 Crittenden Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 835 Crittenden Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pinnacle Lutheran School NR Private K 8 0.97
Dr Walter Cooper Academy 1 Public PK, K-6 336 1.79
Dr Walter Cooper Academy 1 Public PK, K-6 336 1.79
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 1.94
Citizenship - Science Academy Charter School NR Charter K-2 154 2.03

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 2.22
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 2.57
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 2.57
School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 2.78

Nearest high schools

Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 2.22
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 2.57
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 2.57
Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School 1 Public 9-12 752 2.66

Neighbors for 835 Crittenden Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 835 Crittenden Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
845 Crittenden Rd, Rochester 1,940 10/19/2022 $1
50 Park Cir, Rochester 2,302
76 Park Cir, Rochester 1,248 07/02/1996 $87,000
805 Crittenden Rd, Rochester 1,400
1498 Crittenden Rd, Rochester 1,182 05/25/1995 $79,900
1534 Crittenden Rd, Rochester 1,515 07/29/2016 $145,000
921 Crittenden Rd, Rochester 2,354 10/05/2021 $1
290 Bronx Dr, Rochester 1,174
985 Crittenden Rd, Rochester 1,709 06/13/2012 $1
815 Crittenden Rd, Rochester 2,464 08/15/2008 $165,000
1566 Crittenden Rd, Rochester 1,584 09/18/2020 $175,000
112 Park Cir, Rochester 2,760 03/31/1998 $18,250
422 Bronx Dr, Rochester 1,140
1500 Crittenden Rd, Rochester 1,369 06/06/2016 $115,000
140 Park Cir, Rochester 1,925 11/07/1995 $14,000
170 Park Cir, Rochester 1,588 07/01/2004 $130,000
1544 Crittenden Rd, Rochester 1,617 03/20/2019 $170,000
33 Park Cir, Rochester 1,924
100 Park Cir, Rochester 2,240 10/17/2017 $210,000
1580 Crittenden Rd, Rochester 1,152 12/10/2020 $150,000