33 Park Circle, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information
33 Park Circle, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 33 Park Circle, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14623 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Brighton |
| Parcel ID | 148.140-3-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Park Circle, Rochester
| Current property tax | $2,596 |
Lot & Building Information for 33 Park Circle, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,924 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Lot dimensions | 54 ft X 275 ft |
| Frontage | 54 |
| Depth | 275 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
Other Property Data for 33 Park Circle, Rochester
- • Improvements for 33 Park Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 33 Park Circle, Rochester
33 Park Circle, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,924 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 33 Park Circle, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $161,000, the tax amount paid for 33 Park Circle, Rochester, NY 14623 is $4,529.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 33 Park Circle, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Park Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 33 Park Circle, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 33 Park Circle, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 33 Park Circle, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,530 |
| Current property tax | $2,596 |
| Market value | $272,900 |
| Assessed value | $161,000 |
Assessment History for 33 Park Circle, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Park Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $247,700 | $161,000 | 28.1336 | $4,530 | +3.24% |
| 2024 | $230,000 | $161,000 | 27.25 | $4,387 | -13.57% |
| 2023 | $180,900 | $161,000 | 31.53 | $5,076 | -7.32% |
| 2022 | $169,500 | $161,000 | 34.02 | $5,477 | -2.61% |
| 2021 | $161,000 | $161,000 | 34.93 | $5,624 | -2.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Park Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Park Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle Lutheran School | NR | Private | K | 8 | 0.91 |
| Dr Walter Cooper Academy | 1 | Public | PK, K-6 | 336 | 1.79 |
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 1.96 |
| Citizenship - Science Academy Charter School | NR | Charter | K-2 | 154 | 1.97 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rochester Academy Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 823 | 2.21 |
| Mary Cariola Children's Center | NR | Private | 0 | 2.51 | |
| Mary Cariola Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK-12 | 376 | 2.52 |
| School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 322 | 2.76 |