Monroe County  »  14623  »  W Henrietta Rd  »  2595 W Henrietta Rd

2595 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2595 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2595 West Henrietta Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 148.160-1-22.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 2595 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Sale date 09/19/2022
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,928

Lot & Building Information for 2595 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,806
Building class Store
Acreage 0.53
Lot dimensions 175 ft X 165 ft
Frontage 175
Depth 165
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 2595 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2595 West Henrietta Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2595 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2595 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2595 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 1,806 square feet and a current price per square foot of $160.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2595 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

2595 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $477,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2595 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2595 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2022 $290,000
05/02/2017 $381,963
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2595 West Henrietta Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2595 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/19/2022 - D
09/30/2022 - R
Deed
05/02/2017 - D
05/03/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2595 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2595 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,928
Market value $477,600
Assessed value $281,800

Assessment History for 2595 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2595 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $433,500 $281,800 28.1336 $7,928 +3.24%
2024 $402,600 $281,800 27.25 $7,679 -13.57%
2023 $316,600 $281,800 31.53 $8,885 -7.32%
2022 $296,600 $281,800 34.02 $9,587 -2.61%
2021 $281,800 $281,800 34.93 $9,843 -2.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2595 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2595 West Henrietta Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2595 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2595 West Henrietta Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
660 W Metro Pkwy, Rochester 11,000 04/24/2019 $1,050,000
337 Bronx Dr, Rochester 1,229 10/21/2021
1220 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester 6,360 12/09/2022 $812,500
2627 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 1,496 02/23/2016 $159,000
219 W Squire Dr, Rochester 243,315
2440 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 15,750 10/01/2004 $2,200,000
218 Jefferson Rd, Rochester 2,984 08/02/2017 $383,000
2488 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 35,539 10/24/2001 $2,600,000