Monroe County  »  14623  »  W Metro Pkwy  »  700 W Metro Pkwy

700 West Metro Parkway, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 West Metro Parkway, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 West Metro Parkway, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 148.160-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 West Metro Parkway, Rochester

Sale date 06/30/2023
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 700 West Metro Parkway, Rochester

Building sqft 12,031
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.5
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 362 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 362
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 700 West Metro Parkway, Rochester

• • Improvements for 700 West Metro Parkway, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 West Metro Parkway, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 700 West Metro Parkway, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 700 West Metro Parkway, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 12,031 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 700 West Metro Parkway, Rochester, NY 14623?

700 West Metro Parkway, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,044,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 West Metro Parkway, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 West Metro Parkway, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2023 $800,000

Title Documents for 700 West Metro Parkway, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2023 - D
06/30/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 700 West Metro Parkway, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 700 West Metro Parkway, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,330
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,044,100
Assessed value $616,000

Assessment History for 700 West Metro Parkway, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 West Metro Parkway, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $947,700 $616,000 28.1336 $17,330 +3.24%
2024 $880,000 $616,000 27.25 $16,786 -13.57%
2023 $692,100 $616,000 31.53 $19,422 -7.32%
2022 $648,400 $616,000 34.02 $20,956 -2.61%
2021 $616,000 $616,000 34.93 $21,517 -2.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 West Metro Parkway, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 West Metro Parkway, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 700 West Metro Parkway, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 700 West Metro Parkway, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
660 W Metro Pkwy, Rochester 11,000 04/24/2019 $1,050,000
337 Bronx Dr, Rochester 1,229 10/21/2021
1220 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester 6,360 12/09/2022 $812,500
2627 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 1,496 02/23/2016 $159,000
219 W Squire Dr, Rochester 243,315
218 Jefferson Rd, Rochester 2,984 08/02/2017 $383,000
2488 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 35,539 10/24/2001 $2,600,000
417 Western Dr, Rochester
2611 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 161,883