Monroe County  »  14623  »  Metro Park  »  300 Metro Park

300 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

300 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Metro Park, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 149.170-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Metro Park, Rochester

Sale date 05/30/2001
Sale price $405,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,896

Lot & Building Information for 300 Metro Park, Rochester

Building sqft 6,400
Total sqft 12,419
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.26
Lot dimensions 180 ft X 306 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 180
Depth 306
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 300 Metro Park, Rochester

• • Improvements for 300 Metro Park, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Metro Park, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 300 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 300 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 6,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623?

300 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,078,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Metro Park, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Metro Park, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2001 $405,000

Title Documents for 300 Metro Park, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/30/2001 - D
05/31/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Metro Park, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,896
Market value $1,078,100
Assessed value $636,100

Assessment History for 300 Metro Park, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Metro Park, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $978,600 $636,100 28.1336 $17,896 +3.24%
2024 $908,700 $636,100 27.25 $17,334 -13.57%
2023 $714,700 $636,100 31.53 $20,056 -7.32%
2022 $669,600 $636,100 34.02 $21,640 -2.61%
2021 $636,100 $636,100 34.93 $22,219 -2.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Metro Park, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Metro Park, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Metro Park, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 300 Metro Park, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
350 Metro Park, Rochester 48,390 07/21/2006 $2,100,000
2060 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester 48,806 12/30/1996 $1
3200 S Clinton Ave, Rochester
150 Metro Park, Rochester 19,090 01/05/2018 $1,100,000
200 Metro Park, Rochester 7,200 07/31/2024 $517,500
172 Metro Park, Rochester 18,410 02/10/2014 $1,000,000
2900 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester 1,446 09/15/2020 $85,000
2868 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester 1,665 09/15/2023 $130,000
300 Meridian Centre Blvd, Rochester 78,890