Monroe County  »  14623  »  Metro Park  »  172 Metro Park

172 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

172 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

172 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 172 Metro Park, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 149.130-1-18.222

Sales & Tax Overview for 172 Metro Park, Rochester

Sale date 02/10/2014
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,947

Lot & Building Information for 172 Metro Park, Rochester

Building sqft 18,410
Building class Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714)
Acreage 2.94
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 70%

Other Property Data for 172 Metro Park, Rochester

• • Improvements for 172 Metro Park, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 172 Metro Park, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 172 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714) located at 172 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 18,410 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 172 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623?

172 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,864,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 172 Metro Park, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 172 Metro Park, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2014 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 172 Metro Park, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/10/2014 - D
02/11/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 172 Metro Park, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 172 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,947
Market value $1,864,400
Assessed value $1,100,000

Assessment History for 172 Metro Park, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 172 Metro Park, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,692,300 $1,100,000 28.1336 $30,947 +3.24%
2024 $1,571,400 $1,100,000 27.25 $29,975 -28.06%
2023 $1,484,800 $1,321,500 31.53 $41,667 -7.32%
2022 $1,391,100 $1,321,500 34.02 $44,957 -2.61%
2021 $1,321,500 $1,321,500 34.93 $46,160 -2.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 172 Metro Park, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 172 Metro Park, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 172 Metro Park, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 172 Metro Park, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3200 S Clinton Ave, Rochester
150 Metro Park, Rochester 19,090 01/05/2018 $1,100,000
2320 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester 16,600 06/17/2013 $1,600,000
150 Brightwoods Ln, Rochester 1,532 12/18/2001 $108,500
200 Metro Park, Rochester 7,200 07/31/2024 $517,500
2868 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester 1,665 09/15/2023 $130,000
300 Meridian Centre Blvd, Rochester 78,890
144 Metro Park, Rochester 7,379 09/14/2023 $650,000
2864 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester 3,824 09/25/2020 $292,500