Monroe County  »  14623  »  Brighton Henrietta Town Line R  »  2320 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R

2320 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2320 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2320 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 149.170-2-20.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2320 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

Sale date 06/17/2013
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2320 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

Building sqft 16,600
Total sqft 30,508
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.93
Lot dimensions 231 ft X 607 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 231
Depth 607
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2320 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2320 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2320 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2320 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 2320 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 16,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $96.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2320 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, NY 14623?

2320 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,875,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2320 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2320 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2013 $1,600,000
01/06/2006 $1,249,459
07/28/1994 $12,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2320 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2320 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/17/2013 - D
06/20/2013 - R
Deed
01/06/2006 - D
01/10/2006 - R
Deed
07/28/1994 - D
08/26/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2320 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2320 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $47,723
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,875,100
Assessed value $1,696,300

Assessment History for 2320 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2320 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,609,700 $1,696,300 28.1336 $47,723 +3.24%
2024 $2,423,300 $1,696,300 27.25 $46,224 -13.57%
2023 $1,906,000 $1,696,300 31.53 $53,484 -7.32%
2022 $1,785,600 $1,696,300 34.02 $57,708 -2.61%
2021 $1,696,300 $1,696,300 34.93 $59,252 -2.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2320 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2320 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2320 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2320 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
150 Metro Park, Rochester 19,090 01/05/2018 $1,100,000
3200 S Clinton Ave, Rochester
150 Brightwoods Ln, Rochester 1,532 12/18/2001 $108,500
2340 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester 82,239 10/20/2014 $1,200,000
172 Metro Park, Rochester 18,410 02/10/2014 $1,000,000
3100 S Clinton Ave, Rochester 07/29/2008 $60,000
300 Meridian Centre Blvd, Rochester 78,890
155 Canal View Blvd, Rochester 8,911 08/05/1999 $800,000