Monroe County  »  14623  »  Metro Park  »  144 Metro Park

144 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

144 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

144 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 144 Metro Park, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 149.130-1-17.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 144 Metro Park, Rochester

Sale date 09/14/2023
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,272

Lot & Building Information for 144 Metro Park, Rochester

Building sqft 7,379
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.89
Lot dimensions 27 ft X 379 ft
Frontage 27
Depth 379
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 144 Metro Park, Rochester

• • Improvements for 144 Metro Park, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 144 Metro Park, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 144 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 144 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 7,379 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 144 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623?

144 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $739,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 144 Metro Park, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 144 Metro Park, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2023 $650,000
03/24/2014 $1
01/31/2001 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 144 Metro Park, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 144 Metro Park, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/14/2023 - D
09/15/2023 - R
Deed
03/24/2014 - D
03/25/2014 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/31/2001 - D
02/21/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 144 Metro Park, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 144 Metro Park, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,272
Market value $739,300
Assessed value $436,200

Assessment History for 144 Metro Park, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 144 Metro Park, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $671,100 $436,200 28.1336 $12,272 +3.24%
2024 $623,100 $436,200 27.25 $11,886 -13.57%
2023 $490,100 $436,200 31.53 $13,753 -7.32%
2022 $459,200 $436,200 34.02 $14,840 -2.61%
2021 $436,200 $436,200 34.93 $15,236 -2.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 144 Metro Park, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 144 Metro Park, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 144 Metro Park, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 144 Metro Park, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2320 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester 16,600 06/17/2013 $1,600,000
150 Metro Park, Rochester 19,090 01/05/2018 $1,100,000
3200 S Clinton Ave, Rochester
150 Brightwoods Ln, Rochester 1,532 12/18/2001 $108,500
2340 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester 82,239 10/20/2014 $1,200,000
172 Metro Park, Rochester 18,410 02/10/2014 $1,000,000
3100 S Clinton Ave, Rochester 07/29/2008 $60,000
300 Meridian Centre Blvd, Rochester 78,890