Monroe County  »  14624  »  Scottsville Rd  »  1265 Scottsville Rd

1265 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1265 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1265 Scottsville Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 135.30-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 1265 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Current property tax $33,690

Lot & Building Information for 1265 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Building sqft 31,654
Total sqft 63,829
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.14
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1265 Scottsville Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1265 Scottsville Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1265 Scottsville Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 1265 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 1265 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 31,654 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1265 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

1265 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,813,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1265 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1265 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1265 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1265 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1265 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $59,106
Current property tax $33,690
Market value $2,813,600
Assessed value $2,757,300

Assessment History for 1265 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1265 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,757,300 $2,757,300 21.4361 $59,106 -20.71%
2024 $3,722,900 $2,978,300 25.03 $74,547 -17.39%
2023 $3,272,900 $2,978,300 30.3 $90,242 -9.79%
2022 $2,978,300 $2,978,300 33.59 $100,041 -1.68%
2021 $2,931,900 $2,814,600 36.15 $101,748 -3.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1265 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1265 Scottsville Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1265 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1265 Scottsville Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Jacklyn Dr, Rochester 1,100 03/02/1994 $80,000
1210 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 2,256 11/26/2012 $150,000
1299 Scottsville Rd, Rochester
21 Jacklyn Dr, Rochester 1,735 05/16/2019 $95,155
1220 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 56,000 07/14/2004 $10,000,000
1345 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 10/26/1995 $1
1200 Scottsville Rd #A, Rochester 43,239 10/20/2016 $2,400,000
1160 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 22,072
24 Jacklyn Dr, Rochester 1,075
16 Jacklyn Dr, Rochester 1,045