Monroe County  »  14624  »  Scottsville Rd  »  1220 Scottsville Rd

1220 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1220 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1220 Scottsville Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 135.30-1-11.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1220 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Sale date 07/14/2004
Sale price $10,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $60,315

Lot & Building Information for 1220 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Building sqft 56,000
Total sqft 84,000
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 8.42
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1220 Scottsville Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1220 Scottsville Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1220 Scottsville Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1220 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 1220 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 56,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $178.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1220 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

1220 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,871,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1220 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1220 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2004 $10,000,000
08/29/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1220 Scottsville Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1220 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/14/2004 - D
07/15/2004 - R
Deed
08/29/2001 - D
08/30/2001 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1220 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1220 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $60,315
Market value $2,871,100
Assessed value $2,813,700

Assessment History for 1220 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1220 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,813,700 $2,813,700 21.4361 $60,315 -14.36%
2024 $3,517,100 $2,813,700 25.03 $70,427 -17.39%
2023 $3,092,000 $2,813,700 30.3 $85,255 -9.79%
2022 $2,813,700 $2,813,700 33.59 $94,512 +95.40%
2021 $1,393,800 $1,338,000 36.15 $48,369 -3.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1220 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1220 Scottsville Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1220 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1220 Scottsville Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Jacklyn Dr, Rochester 1,100 03/02/1994 $80,000
200 Air Park Dr, Rochester 24,000
1210 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 2,256 11/26/2012 $150,000
1299 Scottsville Rd, Rochester
21 Jacklyn Dr, Rochester 1,735 05/16/2019 $95,155
331 Fisher Rd, Rochester 1,175 12/09/2022 $153,700
1265 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 31,654
1345 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 10/26/1995 $1
1200 Scottsville Rd #A, Rochester 43,239 10/20/2016 $2,400,000
8 Jacklyn Dr, Rochester 1,618 08/05/2021