Monroe County  »  14624  »  Chili Ave  »  3380 Chili Ave

3380 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

3380 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3380 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3380 Chili Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 145.40-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 3380 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Property tax $716

Lot & Building Information for 3380 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 180 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 180
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 3380 Chili Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3380 Chili Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3380 Chili Avenue, Rochester

What is the market value of 3380 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624?

The current market value is $34,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3380 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3380 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3380 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3380 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3380 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $716
Market value $34,100
Assessed value $33,400

Assessment History for 3380 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3380 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $33,400 $33,400 21.4261 $716 +1.34%
2024 $33,500 $26,800 26.35 $706 -13.80%
2023 $29,500 $26,800 30.57 $819 -9.45%
2022 $26,800 $26,800 33.76 $905 -6.71%
2021 $27,900 $26,800 36.19 $970 -3.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3380 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3380 Chili Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 0.87
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 0.87
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.87
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.87
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 1.99

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.17
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.34
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 3.99
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 4.72
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 5.01

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 3.80
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 4.83