Monroe County  »  14624  »  Chili Ave  »  3388 Chili Ave

3388 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

3388 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3388 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3388 Chili Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 145.40-1-12.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 3388 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 06/06/2018
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,335

Lot & Building Information for 3388 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 3,373
Building class Dog Kennels, Veterinary Clinics (472)
Acreage 0.5
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3388 Chili Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3388 Chili Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3388 Chili Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3388 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624?

3388 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1965 and has a total of 3,373 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3388 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $249,000, the tax amount paid for 3388 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,335.

When was 3388 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3388 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 06/06/2018 for $310,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3388 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3388 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2018 $310,000

Title Documents for 3388 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2018 - D
06/11/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3388 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3388 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,335
Market value $254,100
Assessed value $249,000

Assessment History for 3388 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3388 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $249,000 $249,000 21.4261 $5,335 -18.69%
2024 $311,300 $249,000 26.35 $6,561 -13.80%
2023 $273,600 $249,000 30.57 $7,612 -9.45%
2022 $249,000 $249,000 33.76 $8,406 +12.10%
2021 $215,800 $207,200 36.19 $7,499 -3.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3388 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3388 Chili Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3388 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3388 Chili Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3400 Chili Ave, Rochester 1,718 09/17/2015 $1
3462 Chili Ave, Rochester 1,710 11/06/1995 $30,000
3380 Chili Ave, Rochester
3374 Chili Ave, Rochester 1,278 01/19/2001 $78,900
3469 Chili Ave, Rochester 1,056 10/05/2018 $113,000
3465 Chili Ave, Rochester 1,256 10/14/2005 $131,900
3463 Chili Ave, Rochester 1,056 05/05/2000 $83,500
3372 Chili Ave, Rochester 1,608 02/16/2021
3461 Chili Ave, Rochester 1,144 01/13/2019 $1