Monroe County  »  14624  »  Harvest Hl  »  19 Harvest Hl

19 Harvest Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

19 Harvest Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Harvest Hl, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Harvest Hl, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 146.90-5-59

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Harvest Hl, Rochester

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 09/09/2019
Sale price $170,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,232

Lot & Building Information for 19 Harvest Hl, Rochester

Building sqft 1,744
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.05
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Townhouse
Condition Good
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Churchville-Chili

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 19 Harvest Hl, Rochester

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 19 Harvest Hl, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Harvest Hl, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Harvest Hl, Rochester, NY 14624?

19 Harvest Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,744 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Harvest Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $244,200, the tax amount paid for 19 Harvest Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,232.

When was 19 Harvest Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Harvest Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 09/09/2019 for $170,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Harvest Hl, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Harvest Hl, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2019 $170,000
06/24/2002 $120,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Harvest Hl, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Harvest Hl, Rochester

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/09/2019 - D
09/26/2019 - R
Deed
06/24/2002 - D
06/25/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Harvest Hl, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Harvest Hl, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,232
Market value $249,200
Assessed value $244,200

Assessment History for 19 Harvest Hl, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Harvest Hl, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $244,200 $244,200 21.4261 $5,232 +20.34%
2024 $206,300 $165,000 26.35 $4,348 -13.80%
2023 $181,300 $165,000 30.57 $5,044 -9.45%
2022 $165,000 $165,000 33.76 $5,570 +2.61%
2021 $156,300 $150,000 36.19 $5,429 +3.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Harvest Hl, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Harvest Hl, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.96
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.96
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.35
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 1.36
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.76

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.20
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.21
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.76
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 4.05
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 4.29

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.87
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 4.05
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 4.21
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.92
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 5.22

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 19 Harvest Hl, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 19 Harvest Hl, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Harvest Hl, Rochester 1,166 10/02/2015 $102,000
22 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester 1,744 12/04/1998 $117,000
23 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester 1,366 08/16/2018 $143,000
27 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester 1,210 07/29/2019 $140,000
4 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester 1,166 10/02/2008 $116,000
21 Harvest Hl, Rochester 1,833 07/11/2008 $149,000
24 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester 1,166 07/24/2017 $115,000
1098 Chili Ctr Coldwater Rd, Rochester 2,720
1 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester 1,138 01/30/2015 $94,500
25 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester 1,728 04/28/2020
36 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester 1,210 09/15/2008 $132,000
17 Harvest Hl, Rochester 1,294 09/23/2019 $123,000
3 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester 1,366 02/27/2017 $95,000
47 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester 1,226 08/07/2020 $160,000
6 Dutch Vly, Rochester 1,196 05/05/2009 $120,000
18 Harvest Hl, Rochester 1,350 02/26/2025 $205,000
2 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester 1,294 06/21/2002 $102,000
5 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester 1,294 08/02/2022 $184,000
5 Dutch Vly, Rochester 1,232 04/30/2004 $108,900
26 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester 1,166

Nearby ZIP Codes for 19 Harvest Hl, Rochester

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report