24 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
24 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 24 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Chili |
| Parcel ID | 146.90-5-64 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester
| Sale date | 07/24/2017 |
| Sale price | $115,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,775 |
Lot & Building Information for 24 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,166 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.05 |
| Lot dimensions | 31 ft X 69 ft |
| Frontage | 31 |
| Depth | 69 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Churchville-Chili |
Other Property Data for 24 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester
- • Improvements for 24 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 24 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester
24 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,166 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 24 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $176,200, the tax amount paid for 24 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 is $3,775.
When was 24 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?24 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 07/24/2017 for $115,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 24 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 24 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 24 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 24 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,775 |
| Market value | $179,800 |
| Assessed value | $176,200 |
Assessment History for 24 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $176,200 | $176,200 | 21.4261 | $3,775 | +9.04% |
| 2024 | $164,300 | $131,400 | 26.35 | $3,462 | -13.80% |
| 2023 | $144,400 | $131,400 | 30.57 | $4,017 | -9.45% |
| 2022 | $131,400 | $131,400 | 33.76 | $4,436 | +2.57% |
| 2021 | $124,500 | $119,500 | 36.19 | $4,325 | -3.39% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 0.94 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 0.94 |
| Florence Brasser School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 400 | 1.34 |
| Paul Road School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 430 | 1.34 |
| Chestnut Ridge Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 550 | 1.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 3.20 |
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.22 |
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 3.74 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 4.04 |
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 4.32 |
Nearest high schools