Monroe County  »  14624  »  Chili Ave  »  3151 Chili Ave

3151 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

3151 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3151 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3151 Chili Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 146.100-1-11.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3151 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 07/23/2007
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,426

Lot & Building Information for 3151 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,350
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1815
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 3151 Chili Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3151 Chili Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3151 Chili Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 3151 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 3151 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 1,350 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3151 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624?

3151 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1815 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $96,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3151 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3151 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2007 $125,000

Title Documents for 3151 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/2007 - D
07/24/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3151 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3151 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,426
Market value $96,000
Assessed value $94,100

Assessment History for 3151 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3151 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $94,100 $94,100 25.7761 $2,426 -17.18%
2024 $121,400 $97,100 30.16 $2,929 -11.55%
2023 $106,700 $97,100 34.1 $3,311 -9.36%
2022 $97,100 $97,100 37.62 $3,653 +0.70%
2021 $97,300 $93,400 38.84 $3,628 -5.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3151 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3151 Chili Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3151 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3151 Chili Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester 1,210 07/29/2019 $140,000
23 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester 1,366 08/16/2018 $143,000
9 Alder Bush, Rochester 1,166 05/22/2012 $104,500
24 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester 1,166 07/24/2017 $115,000
4 Dutch Vly, Rochester 1,392 11/19/2018 $122,500
11 Alder Bush, Rochester 1,230 10/05/2023 $150,000
12 Alder Bush, Rochester 1,278 10/11/2019 $130,000
1098 Chili Ctr Coldwater Rd, Rochester 2,720
3134 Chili Ave, Rochester 2,056 10/19/2021 $220,000