7 Harvest Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
7 Harvest Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Harvest Hl, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Chili |
| Parcel ID | 146.90-5-47 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Harvest Hl, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/20/2023 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,578 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Harvest Hl, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,166 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.05 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Churchville-Chili |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Harvest Hl, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Harvest Hl, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Harvest Hl, Rochester
7 Harvest Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,166 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Harvest Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $177,600, the tax amount paid for 7 Harvest Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 is $3,805.
When was 7 Harvest Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Harvest Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 10/20/2023 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Harvest Hl, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Harvest Hl, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Harvest Hl, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Harvest Hl, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Harvest Hl, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,805 |
| Current property tax | $1,578 |
| Market value | $181,200 |
| Assessed value | $177,600 |
Assessment History for 7 Harvest Hl, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Harvest Hl, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177,600 | $177,600 | 21.4261 | $3,805 | +9.74% |
| 2024 | $164,500 | $131,600 | 26.35 | $3,468 | -13.80% |
| 2023 | $144,600 | $131,600 | 30.57 | $4,023 | -9.45% |
| 2022 | $131,600 | $131,600 | 33.76 | $4,443 | +2.65% |
| 2021 | $124,600 | $119,600 | 36.19 | $4,328 | -3.39% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Harvest Hl, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Harvest Hl, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 0.98 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 0.98 |
| Paul Road School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 430 | 1.35 |
| Florence Brasser School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 400 | 1.39 |
| Chestnut Ridge Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 550 | 1.74 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 3.18 |
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.22 |
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 3.79 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 4.08 |
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 4.31 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Chili High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,132 | 3.90 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 4.08 |
| Churchville Chili Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,192 | 4.22 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 4.95 |
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 5.23 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Harvest Hl, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 7 Harvest Hl, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Harvest Hl, Rochester | 1,278 | 11/12/2021 | $133,500 |
| 13 Harvest Hl, Rochester | 1,712 | 07/17/2018 | $158,500 |
| 16 Harvest Hl, Rochester | 1,224 | 10/25/2022 | $182,000 |
| 13 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester | 1,816 | 05/16/2012 | $1 |
| 9 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester | 1,817 | 08/23/1996 | $116,000 |
| 15 Harvest Hl, Rochester | 1,166 | 03/10/2023 | $170,000 |
| 17 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester | 1,166 | 04/29/1996 | $86,000 |
| 9 Harvest Hl, Rochester | 1,166 | 11/18/2008 | $115,000 |
| 12 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester | 1,182 | 08/24/2017 | $120,000 |
| 19 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester | 1,310 | 12/15/1994 | $95,900 |
| 11 Harvest Hl, Rochester | 1,210 | 10/02/2014 | $118,900 |
| 14 Harvest Hl, Rochester | 1,350 | 06/20/2024 | $263,000 |
| 11 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester | 1,350 | 05/05/2023 | $200,000 |
| 8 Harvest Hl, Rochester | 1,722 | 08/16/2019 | $1 |
| 5 Harvest Hl, Rochester | 1,734 | 11/30/2018 | $149,500 |
| 10 Harvest Hl, Rochester | 1,744 | 11/14/2019 | |
| 33 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester | 1,350 | 12/02/2016 | $116,000 |
| 6 Harvest Hl, Rochester | 1,350 | 09/17/2024 | $195,000 |
| 18 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester | 1,350 | 01/11/2016 | $101,500 |
| 10 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester | 1,210 | 05/28/1999 | $96,000 |