14 Harvest Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
14 Harvest Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14 Harvest Hl, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Chili |
| Parcel ID | 146.90-5-54 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Harvest Hl, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/20/2024 |
| Sale price | $263,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,397 |
Lot & Building Information for 14 Harvest Hl, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,350 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.05 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Churchville-Chili |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 14 Harvest Hl, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 14 Harvest Hl, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14 Harvest Hl, Rochester
14 Harvest Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,350 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14 Harvest Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $205,200, the tax amount paid for 14 Harvest Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 is $4,396.
When was 14 Harvest Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?14 Harvest Hl, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 06/20/2024 for $263,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 14 Harvest Hl, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Harvest Hl, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 14 Harvest Hl, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14 Harvest Hl, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 14 Harvest Hl, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,397 |
| Market value | $209,400 |
| Assessed value | $205,200 |
Assessment History for 14 Harvest Hl, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Harvest Hl, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $205,200 | $205,200 | 21.4261 | $4,397 | +19.52% |
| 2024 | $174,500 | $139,600 | 26.35 | $3,678 | -13.80% |
| 2023 | $153,400 | $139,600 | 30.57 | $4,268 | -9.45% |
| 2022 | $139,600 | $139,600 | 33.76 | $4,713 | +2.62% |
| 2021 | $132,200 | $126,900 | 36.19 | $4,593 | -3.39% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Harvest Hl, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Harvest Hl, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 0.99 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 0.99 |
| Florence Brasser School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 400 | 1.38 |
| Paul Road School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 430 | 1.39 |
| Chestnut Ridge Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 550 | 1.73 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.18 |
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 3.23 |
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 3.79 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 4.08 |
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 4.27 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Chili High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,132 | 3.89 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 4.08 |
| Churchville Chili Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,192 | 4.19 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 4.94 |
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 5.25 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 14 Harvest Hl, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 14 Harvest Hl, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Harvest Hl, Rochester | 1,224 | 10/25/2022 | $182,000 |
| 30 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester | 1,294 | 07/30/2013 | $1 |
| 29 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester | 1,350 | ||
| 16 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester | 1,226 | 07/14/2022 | |
| 13 Harvest Hl, Rochester | 1,712 | 07/17/2018 | $158,500 |
| 12 Harvest Hl, Rochester | 1,278 | 11/12/2021 | $133,500 |
| 32 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester | 1,166 | 06/03/2002 | $94,000 |
| 15 Harvest Hl, Rochester | 1,166 | 03/10/2023 | $170,000 |
| 7 Harvest Hl, Rochester | 1,166 | 10/20/2023 | $1 |
| 31 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester | 1,226 | 08/01/2024 | $225,000 |
| 9 Harvest Hl, Rochester | 1,166 | 11/18/2008 | $115,000 |
| 15 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester | 1,166 | ||
| 19 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester | 1,310 | 12/15/1994 | $95,900 |
| 28 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester | 1,210 | 12/28/2021 | $202,500 |
| 11 Harvest Hl, Rochester | 1,210 | 10/02/2014 | $118,900 |
| 8 Harvest Hl, Rochester | 1,722 | 08/16/2019 | $1 |
| 5 Harvest Hl, Rochester | 1,734 | 11/30/2018 | $149,500 |
| 33 Pumpkin Hl, Rochester | 1,350 | 12/02/2016 | $116,000 |
| 10 Harvest Hl, Rochester | 1,744 | 11/14/2019 | |
| 6 Harvest Hl, Rochester | 1,350 | 09/17/2024 | $195,000 |