Monroe County  »  14624  »  Paul Rd  »  367 Paul Rd

367 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

367 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

367 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 367 Paul Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 147.10-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 367 Paul Road, Rochester

Sale date 10/24/1997
Sale price $83,500
Arm's length
Property tax $45,799

Lot & Building Information for 367 Paul Road, Rochester

Building sqft 26,535
Total sqft 48,111
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 3.92
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 367 Paul Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 367 Paul Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 367 Paul Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 367 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 367 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 26,535 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3.

What is the year built & the current market value of 367 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

367 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,813,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 367 Paul Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 367 Paul Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/1997 $83,500
06/28/1996 $10
09/26/1994 $85,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 367 Paul Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 367 Paul Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/24/1997 - D
10/24/1997 - R
Deed
06/28/1996 - D
12/03/1996 - R
Deed
09/26/1994 - D
09/26/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 367 Paul Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 367 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $45,799
Market value $1,813,100
Assessed value $1,776,800

Assessment History for 367 Paul Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 367 Paul Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,776,800 $1,776,800 25.7761 $45,799 -4.69%
2024 $1,991,600 $1,593,300 30.16 $48,054 -11.55%
2023 $1,750,900 $1,593,300 34.1 $54,332 -9.36%
2022 $1,593,300 $1,593,300 37.62 $59,940 +11.45%
2021 $1,442,400 $1,384,700 38.84 $53,782 -5.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 367 Paul Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 367 Paul Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 367 Paul Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 367 Paul Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Barn Swallow Ln, Rochester 1,784 07/08/2022 $280,000
245 Paul Rd, Rochester 7,008 08/16/2023 $1,768,150
100 Trade CT, Rochester 33,750 12/08/2017 $444,000
1391 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 2,072 05/13/2002 $1
14 Barn Swallow Ln, Rochester 1,782
400 Trade CT, Rochester 15,400 04/20/2012 $1
6 Barn Swallow Ln, Rochester 2,000
8 Woodbridge CT, Rochester 1,600 06/21/2016 $159,900
400 International Blvd, Rochester 01/10/2024 $635,000
6 Woodbridge CT, Rochester 1,613