Monroe County  »  14624  »  International Blvd  »  400 International Blvd

400 International Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 International Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 International Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 147.10-1-8.311

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 International Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 01/10/2024
Sale price $635,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,336

Lot & Building Information for 400 International Boulevard, Rochester

Building class Vacant Land Located in Industrial Areas (340)
Acreage 7.29
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 400 International Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 400 International Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 International Boulevard, Rochester

What is the market value of 400 International Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14624?

The current market value is $409,200.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 400 International Boulevard, Rochester

No photo available
400 International Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/12/2025
Last updated 04/20/2026
Lot size 7.29 Acre

AA

This 41,280 square foot industrial building is currently under construction at the corner of Paul Road and International Boulevard in the Town of Chili. With half of the building (20,640 square feet) remaining available for lease, this property offers a tenant the opportunity to occupy high-quality, first generation space with exceptional loading and a location with convenient expressway access.

Located minutes from I-390 & I-490

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Industrial Listing price not available 20,640 Patrick Wahl
Harry Gleason
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
400 International Blvd
400 International Boulevard, Rochester
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 20640 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 International Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 International Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2024 $635,000

Title Documents for 400 International Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/10/2024 - D
01/10/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 International Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 400 International Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,336
Market value $409,200
Assessed value $401,000

Assessment History for 400 International Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 International Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $401,000 $401,000 25.7761 $10,336 -14.54%
2024 $501,300 $401,000 30.16 $12,094 -11.55%
2023 $440,700 $401,000 34.1 $13,674 -9.36%
2022 $401,000 $401,000 37.62 $15,086 -3.14%
2021 $417,700 $401,000 38.84 $15,575 -5.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 International Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 International Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 400 International Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 400 International Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1430 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 440 06/16/2004 $31,000
1391 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 2,072 05/13/2002 $1
1460 Scottsville Rd, Rochester
1434 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 06/16/2004 $5,000
1468 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 10/31/2000 $6,000
100 Trade CT, Rochester 33,750 12/08/2017 $444,000
245 Paul Rd, Rochester 7,008 08/16/2023 $1,768,150
1420 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 08/05/2008 $1
400 Trade CT, Rochester 15,400 04/20/2012 $1