Monroe County  »  14624  »  Millstead Way  »  945 Millstead Way

945 Millstead Way, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

945 Millstead Way, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

945 Millstead Way, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 945 Millstead Way, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 147.20-1-42.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 945 Millstead Way, Rochester

Sale date 03/24/1997
Sale price $120,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 945 Millstead Way, Rochester

Building class Air (844)
Acreage 1.44
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 945 Millstead Way, Rochester

• • Improvements for 945 Millstead Way, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 945 Millstead Way, Rochester

What is the assessed value of 945 Millstead Way, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $21,300, the tax amount paid for 945 Millstead Way, Rochester, NY 14624 is $456.

When was 945 Millstead Way, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

945 Millstead Way, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 03/24/1997 for $120,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 945 Millstead Way, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 945 Millstead Way, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/1997 $120,500

Title Documents for 945 Millstead Way, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/24/1997 - D
03/24/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 945 Millstead Way, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 945 Millstead Way, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $457
Current property tax $0
Market value $21,700
Assessed value $21,300

Assessment History for 945 Millstead Way, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 945 Millstead Way, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $26,600 $21,300 21.4361 $457 -14.36%
2024 $26,600 $21,300 25.03 $533 -17.39%
2023 $23,400 $21,300 30.3 $645 -9.79%
2022 $21,300 $21,300 33.59 $715 -7.08%
2021 $22,200 $21,300 36.15 $770 -3.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 945 Millstead Way, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 945 Millstead Way, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 2.02
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.10
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.10
Dr Walter Cooper Academy 1 Public PK, K-6 336 2.12
Dr Walter Cooper Academy 1 Public PK, K-6 336 2.12

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.41
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 2.70
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.90
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 3.00

Nearest high schools