Monroe County  »  14623  »  Scottsville Rd  »  1504 Scottsville Rd

1504 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1504 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1504 Scottsville Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 147.20-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 1504 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Sale date 05/28/2021
Sale price $691,200
Arm's length
Property tax $5,415

Lot & Building Information for 1504 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Building sqft 4,640
Total sqft 8,844
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.3
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1504 Scottsville Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1504 Scottsville Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1504 Scottsville Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1504 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 1504 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 4,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1504 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

1504 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $257,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1504 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1504 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2021 $691,200
03/13/2007 $200,000
03/23/1995 $125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1504 Scottsville Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1504 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/28/2021 - D
06/03/2021 - R
Deed
03/13/2007 - D
03/13/2007 - R
Deed
03/23/1995 - D
03/23/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1504 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1504 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,415
Market value $257,800
Assessed value $252,600

Assessment History for 1504 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1504 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $252,600 $252,600 21.4361 $5,415 -14.86%
2024 $317,600 $254,100 25.03 $6,360 -17.39%
2023 $279,200 $254,100 30.3 $7,699 -9.79%
2022 $254,100 $254,100 33.59 $8,535 -2.68%
2021 $252,700 $242,600 36.15 $8,770 -3.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1504 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1504 Scottsville Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1504 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1504 Scottsville Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1474 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 1,056 02/25/2005 $1
202 Ballantyne Rd, Rochester 1,414 08/20/2021 $239,999
945 Millstead Way, Rochester 03/24/1997 $120,500
1651 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 5,800 04/30/1996 $1
1505 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 17,870 02/28/2023
409 Paul Rd, Rochester
1470 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 1,260 06/06/2024 $188,000
291 Millstead Way, Rochester 15,773 08/17/2018 $750,000
285 Weidner Rd, Rochester
1533 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 10,920