Monroe County  »  14624  »  Battle Green Dr  »  97 Battle Green Dr

97 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

97 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 97 Battle Green Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 147.60-1-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 97 Battle Green Drive, Rochester

Sale date 04/08/2021
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,431

Lot & Building Information for 97 Battle Green Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,418
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 150
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 97 Battle Green Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 97 Battle Green Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 97 Battle Green Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 97 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

97 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1992 and has a total of 1,418 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 97 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $249,500, the tax amount paid for 97 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $6,431.

When was 97 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

97 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 04/08/2021 for $185,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 97 Battle Green Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 97 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2021 $185,000
03/27/1998 $103,500
07/02/1993 $95,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 97 Battle Green Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 97 Battle Green Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/08/2021 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
03/27/1998 - D
03/27/1998 - R
Deed
07/02/1993 - D
07/02/1993 - R
Deed
07/02/1993 - D
07/02/1993 - R
Deed
07/02/1993 - D
07/02/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 97 Battle Green Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 97 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,431
Market value $254,600
Assessed value $249,500

Assessment History for 97 Battle Green Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 97 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $249,500 $249,500 25.7761 $6,431 +24.05%
2024 $214,900 $171,900 30.16 $5,185 -11.55%
2023 $188,900 $171,900 34.1 $5,862 -9.36%
2022 $171,900 $171,900 37.62 $6,467 +11.37%
2021 $155,700 $149,500 38.84 $5,807 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 97 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 97 Battle Green Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 1.32
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.72
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.72
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 2.05
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.18

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.18
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.74
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 2.79
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.84
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 3.55

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.74
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.03