Monroe County  »  14624  »  Battle Green Dr  »  103 Battle Green Dr

103 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Battle Green Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 147.60-1-64

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Battle Green Drive, Rochester

Sale date 06/02/2017
Sale price $151,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,498

Lot & Building Information for 103 Battle Green Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,442
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 99 ft X 151 ft
Frontage 99
Depth 151
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 103 Battle Green Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 103 Battle Green Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Battle Green Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 103 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

103 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,442 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 103 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $252,100, the tax amount paid for 103 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $6,498.

When was 103 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

103 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 06/02/2017 for $151,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Battle Green Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2017 $151,500
09/24/2010 $130,000
08/04/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103 Battle Green Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 103 Battle Green Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/02/2017 - D
06/22/2017 - R
Deed
09/24/2010 - D
09/24/2010 - R
Deed
08/04/2000 - D
08/24/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/27/1995 - D
10/30/1995 - R
Deed
05/15/1995 - D
06/07/1995 - R
Deed
11/18/1993 - D
11/19/1993 - R
Deed
11/17/1993 - D
11/19/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Battle Green Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,498
Market value $257,200
Assessed value $252,100

Assessment History for 103 Battle Green Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $252,100 $252,100 25.7761 $6,498 +24.54%
2024 $216,300 $173,000 30.16 $5,218 -11.55%
2023 $190,100 $173,000 34.1 $5,899 -9.36%
2022 $173,000 $173,000 37.62 $6,508 +11.41%
2021 $156,700 $150,400 38.84 $5,842 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Battle Green Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Battle Green Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 1.30
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.73
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.73
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 2.07
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.14

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.14
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.79
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 2.81
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.88
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 3.57

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.79