Monroe County  »  14624  »  Loyalist Ave  »  8 Loyalist Ave

8 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

8 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 147.90-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 06/02/2003
Sale price $121,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,354

Lot & Building Information for 8 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,748
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 125
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 8 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624?

8 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,748 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $232,800, the tax amount paid for 8 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 is $6,000.

When was 8 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 06/02/2003 for $121,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2003 $121,500
05/25/2001 $95,900
02/25/2000 $99,359
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/02/2003 - D
06/03/2003 - R
Deed
05/25/2001 - D
05/30/2001 - R
Deed
02/25/2000 - D
05/05/2000 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,001
Current property tax $4,354
Market value $237,600
Assessed value $232,800

Assessment History for 8 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $232,800 $232,800 25.7761 $6,001 +14.28%
2024 $217,600 $174,100 30.16 $5,251 -11.55%
2023 $191,300 $174,100 34.1 $5,937 -9.36%
2022 $174,100 $174,100 37.62 $6,550 +11.38%
2021 $157,700 $151,400 38.84 $5,880 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Loyalist Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 0.96
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.49
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.49
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.94
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 1.94

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 1.94
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.04
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.08
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 3.18
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 3.94

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.04
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.26