Monroe County  »  14624  »  Beahan Rd  »  997 Beahan Rd

997 Beahan Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

997 Beahan Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

997 Beahan Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 997 Beahan Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 147.70-1-10.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 997 Beahan Road, Rochester

Sale date 08/16/2013
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,824

Lot & Building Information for 997 Beahan Road, Rochester

Building sqft 14,100
Building class Trucking Terminals (447)
Acreage 6.53
Lot dimensions 344 ft X 617 ft
Frontage 344
Depth 617
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 997 Beahan Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 997 Beahan Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 997 Beahan Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 997 Beahan Road, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Trucking Terminals (447) located at 997 Beahan Road, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 14,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 997 Beahan Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

997 Beahan Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $745,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 997 Beahan Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 997 Beahan Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2013 $1,250,000
09/03/2010 $690,000
06/19/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 997 Beahan Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 997 Beahan Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/16/2013 - D
08/16/2013 - R
Deed
09/03/2010 - D
09/09/2010 - R
Deed
06/19/2007 - D
06/26/2007 - R
Deed
11/27/1996 - D
12/02/1996 - R
Deed
11/27/1996 - D
12/02/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 997 Beahan Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 997 Beahan Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,824
Market value $745,200
Assessed value $730,300

Assessment History for 997 Beahan Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 997 Beahan Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $730,300 $730,300 25.7761 $18,824 -14.54%
2024 $912,900 $730,300 30.16 $22,026 -11.55%
2023 $802,500 $730,300 34.1 $24,903 -9.36%
2022 $730,300 $730,300 37.62 $27,474 +1.50%
2021 $725,900 $696,900 38.84 $27,068 -5.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 997 Beahan Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 997 Beahan Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 997 Beahan Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 997 Beahan Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
880 Marshall Rd, Rochester 1,436 08/03/2017 $129,900
925 Beahan Rd, Rochester 1,763 07/21/2009 $100,000
876 Marshall Rd, Rochester 2,032 03/09/2016 $90,000
429 Fisher Rd, Rochester 2,140 02/28/2001 $115,000
18 Ironstone Dr, Rochester 2,158 11/20/1995 $1
423 Fisher Rd, Rochester 2,039 10/15/2010 $1
10 Loyalist Ave, Rochester 2,172 10/08/2014 $1
95 Battle Green Dr, Rochester 1,605 08/18/2022 $260,000
416 Paul Rd, Rochester 1,080 06/19/2017 $62,350
425 Fisher Rd, Rochester 1,452