Monroe County  »  14420  »  Sweden Walker Rd  »  2461 Sweden Walker Rd

2461 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2461 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2461 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Clarkson
Parcel ID 41.10-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 2461 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport

Sale date 09/13/2023
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,491

Lot & Building Information for 2461 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport

Building sqft 1,262
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2461 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 2461 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2461 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2461 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

2461 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,262 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2461 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $226,000, the tax amount paid for 2461 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $5,613.

When was 2461 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold?

2461 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 02/27/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2461 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2461 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2023 $335,000
06/30/2023 $410,000
03/01/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2461 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2461 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/27/2025 - D
02/27/2025 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/13/2023 - D
09/26/2023 - R
Deed
06/30/2023 - D
07/05/2023 - R
Deed
03/01/2012 - D
03/06/2012 - R
Deed
09/10/2008 - D
09/12/2008 - R
Deed
03/15/2000 - D
03/23/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2461 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 2461 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,614
Current property tax $3,491
Market value $269,000
Assessed value $226,000

Assessment History for 2461 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2461 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $235,400 $226,000 24.8386 $5,614 -13.84%
2024 $226,000 $226,000 28.83 $6,516 +22.84%
2023 $199,300 $169,400 31.31 $5,304 -9.95%
2022 $178,300 $169,400 34.77 $5,890 -2.50%
2021 $169,400 $169,400 35.66 $6,041 -7.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2461 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2461 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 2.43
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 2.49
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 4.05
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 4.05
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 4.07

Nearest middle schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 2.43
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 2.49
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 4.19
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 4.73
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 4.87

Nearest high schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 2.43
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 2.49
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 4.87
Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 5.24
Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 5.38

Neighbors for 2461 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 2461 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2593 Sweden Walker Rd, Brockport 1,424 04/26/2023 $1
2483 Ireland Rd, Brockport 2,192 06/10/2000 $21,500
100 Lawton Rd, Hilton 1,746
292 Lawton Rd, Hilton 1,651 06/24/2011 $84,900
2659 Sweden Walker Rd, Brockport 1,813 02/24/1998 $53,000
2447 Sweden Walker Rd, Brockport 1,916 09/26/2024
290 Lawton Rd, Hilton 1,176 12/28/2021
2675 Sweden Walker Rd, Brockport 1,750 07/01/2005 $76,000
2723 Sweden Walker Rd, Brockport 1,309 07/16/2001 $6,696
304 Lawton Rd, Hilton 1,310
280 Lawton Rd, Hilton 1,404
242 Lawton Rd, Hilton 1,438
2467 Ireland Rd, Brockport 05/19/2023 $79,900
2697 Sweden Walker Rd, Brockport 1,239
2411 Sweden Walker Rd, Brockport 2,232 10/29/1993 $115,000
2495 Sweden Walker Rd, Brockport 1,372
150 Lawton Rd, Hilton 1,566 12/02/2022 $408,000
2399 Sweden Walker Rd, Brockport 1,760 07/20/1994 $103,500
328 Lawton Rd, Hilton 2,142
2381 Sweden Walker Rd, Brockport 1,200 02/07/2020 $142,000